Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Patratu Power Cable 1 C 300 Sqmm Un Armoured Xlpe Al. Cable,3 C 16 Sq.Mm Un Armoured Pvc Al. Cable,3 C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3540799 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 07, 2023 21:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2023
Expired 1163 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PARAMOUNT COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Contract Value
125867120
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shivam Shukla
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE CABLE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-06-2023 16:45:47 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | CORDS CABLE INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 28-06-2023 12:00:45 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | GEMSCAB INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 27-06-2023 18:45:02 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | GUARDIAN CABLES AND CONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-06-2023 15:11:04 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | KEI INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 27-06-2023 17:31:02 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | NANGALWALA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-06-2023 16:05:17 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | NICCO CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-06-2023 15:56:30 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | PARAMOUNT COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED | - | 28-06-2023 16:16:56 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | SPECIAL CABLES PVT LTD | - | 28-06-2023 15:59:23 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | SUYOG ELECTRICALS LIMITED | - | 27-06-2023 11:54:32 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | THERMO CABLES LTD. | - | 28-06-2023 12:58:40 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | TIRUPATI PLASTOMATICS PVT LTD | - | 28-06-2023 12:40:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | ZENIUM CABLES LIMITED | - | 20-06-2023 14:54:43 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2C 2.5 SQ.MM UN ARMOURED PVC CU. CABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 54000 | ₹ 3457620.000 |
| 3C 2.5 SQ.MM UN ARMOURED PVC CU. CABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 258000 | ₹ 22355700.000 |
| Patratu Power Cable 1C 300 SQMM UN ARMOURED XLPE AL. CABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 288000 | ₹ 92905920.000 |
| 3C 16 SQ.MM UN ARMOURED PVC AL. CABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 6000 | ₹ 488460.000 |
| 3C 70 SQ.MM UN ARMOURED PVC AL. CABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 4000 | ₹ 1062800.000 |
| 3C 35 SQ.MM UN ARMOURED PVC AL. CABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 37000 | ₹ 5596620.000 |