Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Boring Tool Holder S 25 T Pclnl 12 🔧 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Boring Tool Holder S 25 T Pclnl 12. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 25, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Boring Tool Holder S 25 T Pclnl 12, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Technical Equipment, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Boring Tool Holder S 25 T Pclnl 12.
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4913382
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 04, 2024 16:12
End Date
Expired 25/05/2024

Expired 828 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Yantra India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 apc solutions Make : ceratizit Model : S25T PCLNL 12 Title : S25T PCLNL 12 25-05-2024 10:33:55 N/A Qualified
2 INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS Make : ALFA Model : BORING TOOL HOLDER S 25 T PCLNL 12. Title : BORING TOOL HOLDER S 25 T PCLNL 12. 12-05-2024 02:11:12 N/A Qualified
3 ISCAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ISCAR Model : S25T PCLNL-12* Title : S25T PCLNL-12* 25-05-2024 10:42:32 N/A Qualified
4 J S Engineering Make : J. S. ENGINEERING Model : BORING TOOL HOLDER S 25 T PCLNL 12 Title : BORING TOOL HOLDER S 25 T PCLNL 12 20-05-2024 11:02:42 MSE Qualified
5 klloys trading and oil fields services Make : KLLOYS Model : KLLOYS Title : BORING TOOL HOLDER S 25 T PCLNL 12 21-05-2024 11:57:50 MSE Disqualified
6 L S P SALES Make : WINTECH Model : BORING TOOL HOLDER S 25 T PCLNL 12. (Q Title : BORING TOOL HOLDER S 25 T PCLNL 12. (Q 18-05-2024 16:39:13 N/A Disqualified
7 M D TRADERS Make : DURACARB Model : S 25 T PCLNL 12 Title : BORING TOOL HOLDER 24-05-2024 15:56:11 N/A Qualified
8 RENUKA TOOLS Make : RENUKA TOOLS Model : Boring Tool Holder S 25 T PCLNL 12 Title : Boring Tool Holder S 25 T PCLNL 12 24-05-2024 13:55:55 MSE Qualified
9 S.SAIFY & CO. Make : AS PER OUR TECHNICAL OFFER Model : S25T-PCLNL12 AS PER REQUIREMENT Title : BORING HOLDER 24-05-2024 12:29:20 N/A Qualified
10 SIMPLY TECH ENTERPRISES Make : GLANZE Model : GLANZE MAKE BORING TOOL HOLDER S25T PCLNL 12 Title : GLANZE MAKE BORING TOOL HOLDER S25T PCLNL 12 25-05-2024 09:26:37 N/A Qualified
11 TAEGUTEC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TAEGUTEC Model : " BORING TOOL HOLDER S 25 T PCLNL 12." Title : S25T PCLNL 12 23-05-2024 13:54:59 N/A Qualified