Tender Details

About Tender

🔬 Procurement Opportunity: Potassium Dichromate Volumetric Standard 🔬 The Department Of Fertilizers, Under The Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Potassium Dichromate Volumetric Standard, A Secondary Reference Material For Redox Titration, Traceable To National Or International Standards. 🗓️ Deadline: July 15, 2024, 2:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Quality Assurance Certifications, And Traceability Documentation. This Is A Unique Opportunity For Suppliers Who Can Meet The Stringent Requirements Of Scientific Research And Analytical Applications. Keywords: Potassium Dichromate Volumetric Standard, Redox Titration, Secondary Reference Material, Department Of Fertilizers, Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers, Procurement, Scientific Supplies
Particulars Details
Title
Potassuim Dichromate Volumetric Standard, Secondary Reference Material For Redox Titration, Traceba
Description
Organisation Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5108310
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 29, 2024 22:20
End Date
Expired 15/07/2024

Expired 781 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Modern Scientific Store

Contract Value

44934.4

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Seema Kumari
Ministry: Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department: Department Of Fertilizers
Organisation: National Fertilizers Limited (nfl)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 IMPEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION Make : NA Model : CRM Chemicals Title : CRM Chemicals 15-07-2024 09:44:19 N/A Evaluated
2 M/S PROSPEROUS WORLD CHEMICAL Make : NA Model : CALCIUM CARBONATE Title : CALCIUM CARBONATE 19-07-2024 13:12:39 N/A Evaluated
3 Modern Scientific Store Make : NA Model : 1.02403.0080 Title : POTASSUIM DICHROMATE VOLUMETRIC STANDARD 80GM 16-07-2024 19:03:40 N/A Evaluated
4 P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS Make : AVAIN LABS Model : AL-0845 Title : POTASSIUM DICHROMATE VOLUMETRIC STANDARD 15-07-2024 12:02:38 N/A Evaluated
5 R.INITIATIVE ENTERPRISES Make : MERCK Model : MERCK 1.02403.0080 Title : MERCK POTASSUIM DICHROMATE 19-07-2024 13:02:36 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
CALCIUM CARBONATE, VOLUMETRIC STANDARD 50 GM NA 1.02410.0050 50 ₹ 11799.000
CHROMIUM STANDARD SOLUTION 100ML MERCK NA 1.19779.0100 100 ₹ 4779.000
POTASSIUM HYDROGEN PHTHATATE VOLUMETRIC STANDARD 80 GM NA 1.02400.0080 80 ₹ 12260.000
POTASSUIM DICHROMATE VOLUMETRIC STANDARD 80GM NA 1.02403.0080 80 ₹ 10726.400
AMMONIA STANDARD SOLUTION 500ML MERCK NA 1.19812.0500 500 ₹ 5370.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise