Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Deep Freezer,Cryo Gloves For Deep Freezer,Aluminum Rack For 2 Inches,Cardboard Boxes For 2 Cryovial
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4236605 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 21, 2023 22:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/12/2023
Expired 997 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S SCIENTIFIC CENTRE
979779
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCESS ENTERPRISES | - | 14-12-2023 14:44:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BIO-AGE EQUIPMENT & SERVICES | - | 13-12-2023 18:41:34 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | CRYOLAB SOLUTIONS | - | 13-12-2023 20:24:00 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | INNOVATIVE LIFE SCIENCE | - | 14-12-2023 16:31:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S SCIENTIFIC CENTRE | - | 14-12-2023 16:08:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | MACRO SCIENTIFIC WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-12-2023 10:59:10 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MARK ENTERPRISES | - | 14-12-2023 10:36:47 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | MATSON SURGICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-12-2023 16:25:18 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | MERINO INTERNATIONAL | - | 13-12-2023 15:28:02 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | MICRO SCIENCE | - | 14-12-2023 14:30:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | S M SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-12-2023 11:56:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | S.V.SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-12-2023 15:47:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | SCIENTIFIC INNOVATIONS | - | 14-12-2023 12:27:20 | MII | Disqualified |
| 14 | TEC PHARMA SYSTEMS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-12-2023 14:54:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | THE LABCARE OF INDIA | - | 14-12-2023 15:57:10 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | THERMOLAB SCIENTIFIC EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-12-2023 16:56:57 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SCIENTIFIC CENTRE | Item Categories : Deep Freezer,Cryo Gloves for Deep Freezer,Aluminum Rack for 2 Inches,Cardboard Boxes for 2 cryovial | 979779.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ACCESS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Deep Freezer,Cryo Gloves for Deep Freezer,Aluminum Rack for 2 Inches,Cardboard Boxes for 2 cryovial | 1026830.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MICRO SCIENCE | Item Categories : Deep Freezer,Cryo Gloves for Deep Freezer,Aluminum Rack for 2 Inches,Cardboard Boxes for 2 cryovial | 1059903.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deep Freezer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 857377.000 |
| Cryo Gloves for Deep Freezer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7977.000 |
| Aluminum Rack for 2 Inches | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 67185.000 |
| Cardboard Boxes for 2 cryovials for upright deep freezer | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 25900.000 |
| 5KVA Voltage Stabilizer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 21340.000 |
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of deep freezer (-80 degree) for different government health institutions of bihar
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of deep freezer (-80 degree) for different government health institutions of bihar
Read moreDeep freezer,cryo gloves for deep freezer,aluminum rack for 2 inches,cardboard boxes for 2 cryovial
Read more
Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer,cryo box,cryo vial,holding rack,cryo gloves,cmc for 1
Read more
Lab freezer,tt printer,wired barcode scanner,software suite,ult freezer,freezer racks,cryo boxes
Read more
Lab freezer,tt printer,wired barcode scanner,software suite,ult freezer,freezer racks,cryo boxes
Read more
of your Industry type