Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bicycle,Revolving Stool,Iron Press,Camp Chair,Washing Machine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4076642 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 12, 2023 15:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1046 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALPINE INDUSTRIES | - | 22-10-2023 20:15:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CRYSIL ENTERPRISES | - | 22-10-2023 18:48:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | INDUS TRADING COMPANY | - | 22-10-2023 17:25:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | S&D SERVICES | - | 20-10-2023 22:35:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUS TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : BICYCLE,REVOLVING STOOL,IRON PRESS,CAMP CHAIR,WASHING MACHINE | 60900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CRYSIL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : BICYCLE,REVOLVING STOOL,IRON PRESS,CAMP CHAIR,WASHING MACHINE | 64400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ALPINE INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : BICYCLE,REVOLVING STOOL,IRON PRESS,CAMP CHAIR,WASHING MACHINE | 67800.00 | L3 |