Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lizol 1 Ltr,Colin Spray 500 Ml,Harpic 1 Ltr,Room Freshener,Phool Jhadu,Pocha,Dettol Handwash,Floor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5259119 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 07, 2024 03:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/08/2024
Expired 735 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aadi Shakti Traders | - | 16-08-2024 13:40:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | EXTRA CONCEPTS | - | 17-08-2024 13:39:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | G M L AND SONS | - | 21-08-2024 19:59:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GEE AAR CORPORATION | - | 24-08-2024 15:54:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | GLOBAL TRADE SOLUTIONS | - | 27-08-2024 17:52:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Golden Bharat Sales Corporation | - | 24-08-2024 15:50:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | KHANNA ENTERPRISES | - | 28-08-2024 22:04:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | LAVI ENTERPRISES | - | 22-08-2024 13:00:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | LEVEL OFFICE SYSTEMS | - | 19-08-2024 12:35:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | M/S AJAY PRINTERS & STATIONERS | - | 19-08-2024 13:26:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | M/S B. B. NATIONAL ENTERPRISES | - | 24-08-2024 19:35:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 07-08-2024 13:40:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | MASK HealthCare | - | 27-08-2024 20:35:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | MR Technologies | - | 29-08-2024 08:52:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-08-2024 16:58:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | S R DEPARTMENTAL STORE | - | 23-08-2024 20:26:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | SHRI RAM RAJA TRADERS | - | 16-08-2024 19:58:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | SINGH DYE CHEM | - | 29-08-2024 08:10:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | TITANE EXIM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-08-2024 00:43:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 20 | Vikash Traders | - | 29-08-2024 09:13:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AJAY PRINTERS & STATIONERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lizol 1 ltr,Colin Spray 500 ML,Harpic 1 Ltr,Room Freshener,Phool Jhadu,Pocha,Dettol Handwash,Floor | 48080.00 | L1 |
| 2 | G M L AND SONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Lizol 1 ltr,Colin Spray 500 ML,Harpic 1 Ltr,Room Freshener,Phool Jhadu,Pocha,Dettol Handwash,Floor | 54215.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S B. B. NATIONAL ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Lizol 1 ltr,Colin Spray 500 ML,Harpic 1 Ltr,Room Freshener,Phool Jhadu,Pocha,Dettol Handwash,Floor | 54825.00 | L3 |