Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Battery 4 Ah 12 V For Lds Server
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4162631
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 02, 2023 19:54
End Date
Expired 23/11/2023

Expired 1015 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BD SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS Make : BATTERY 12 VOLT 5 AH Model : BATTERY 12 VOLT 5 AH Title : BATTERY 12 VOLT 5 AH 22-11-2023 19:05:37 N/A Disqualified
2 LIMCO GLOBAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : (RBC44) APC BATTERY MODULE Title : (RBC44) APC BATTERY MODULE 22-11-2023 17:13:17 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 LIMCO GLOBAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : BATTERY 4AH 12V FOR LDS SERVER 331655.04 L1