Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laptop Editing,Laptop Gaming,Monitor,Keyboard,Mouse,Handheld Scanner,Graphics Tablet,Tablet,8 Tb Har
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5176917 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 18, 2024 22:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/08/2024
Expired 757 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
EZZY TECHNOCARE
Contract Value
3880030
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Chandrasekaran R
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Central Institute Of Classical Tamil (cict)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COCKTAIL STUDIO | - | 10-08-2024 12:37:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EZZY TECHNOCARE | - | 07-08-2024 21:01:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FELIX INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-08-2024 13:43:01 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EZZY TECHNOCARE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Laptop Editing,Laptop Gaming,Monitor,Keyboard,Mouse,Handheld Scanner,Graphics Tablet,Tablet,8TB Har | 3880030.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FELIX INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Laptop Editing,Laptop Gaming,Monitor,Keyboard,Mouse,Handheld Scanner,Graphics Tablet,Tablet,8TB Har | 4116325.00 | L2 |
| 3 | COCKTAIL STUDIO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Laptop Editing,Laptop Gaming,Monitor,Keyboard,Mouse,Handheld Scanner,Graphics Tablet,Tablet,8TB Har | 4268035.87 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laptop Editing | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2486530.000 |
| Laptop Gaming | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 314088.000 |
| Monitor | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 145265.000 |
| Keyboard | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 26172.000 |
| Mouse | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 26172.000 |
| Handheld Scanner | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 20676.000 |
| Graphics Tablet | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 56797.000 |
| Tablet | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 261084.000 |
| 8TB Hard Disk | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 314088.000 |
| 2TB Hard Disk | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 86250.000 |
| Memory Card | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 128252.000 |
| Wireless Keyboard and Mouse | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 14656.000 |