Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
9 Kg. Dry Powder,4.5 Kg Carbon Dioxide,9 Ltr. Foam,22.5 Carbon Dioxide,Servicing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Social Justice and Empowerment | Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5121427 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 08, 2024 22:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2024
Expired 768 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Manoj Hatoj
Ministry:
Ministry Of Social Justice And Empowerment
Department:
Department Of Social Justice And Empowerment
Organisation:
National Institute Of Social Defence (nisd)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-ONE FIRE SERVICE (INDIA) | - | 24-07-2024 18:02:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EASY FIRE CONTROL SYSTEMS | - | 26-07-2024 16:24:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ELITE PRODUCTS | - | 29-07-2024 16:13:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ESSA TECH SERVICES | - | 11-07-2024 15:29:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | fireman firefighter | - | 28-07-2024 16:49:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | J. D. INTERNATIONAL | - | 24-07-2024 10:48:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S LOTUS TECHNOLOGIES | - | 29-07-2024 13:31:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | NIRMAL SALES CORPORATION | - | 29-07-2024 15:58:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | OPEROSE ASSOCIATES | - | 22-07-2024 15:04:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | PYRO DEFENCE CONTROL SYSTEM | - | 29-07-2024 16:43:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SAINI FIRE SYSTEMS | - | 15-07-2024 21:57:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SAMAR ENTERPRISES | - | 09-07-2024 07:51:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SBC ENTERPRISES | - | 29-07-2024 12:18:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | Void Fire Consultants | - | 25-07-2024 18:17:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | fireman firefighter | Item Categories : 9 Kg. Dry powder,4.5 Kg Carbon Dioxide,9 ltr. Foam,22.5 Carbon Dioxide,Servicing | 50958.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A-ONE FIRE SERVICE (INDIA) (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 9 Kg. Dry powder,4.5 Kg Carbon Dioxide,9 ltr. Foam,22.5 Carbon Dioxide,Servicing | 57500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EASY FIRE CONTROL SYSTEMS | Item Categories : 9 Kg. Dry powder,4.5 Kg Carbon Dioxide,9 ltr. Foam,22.5 Carbon Dioxide,Servicing | 60778.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SAINI FIRE SYSTEMS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 9 Kg. Dry powder,4.5 Kg Carbon Dioxide,9 ltr. Foam,22.5 Carbon Dioxide,Servicing | 63714.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SBC ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 9 Kg. Dry powder,4.5 Kg Carbon Dioxide,9 ltr. Foam,22.5 Carbon Dioxide,Servicing | 69800.00 | L5 |
| 6 | PYRO DEFENCE CONTROL SYSTEM (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 9 Kg. Dry powder,4.5 Kg Carbon Dioxide,9 ltr. Foam,22.5 Carbon Dioxide,Servicing | 74998.00 | L6 |
| 7 | ELITE PRODUCTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 9 Kg. Dry powder,4.5 Kg Carbon Dioxide,9 ltr. Foam,22.5 Carbon Dioxide,Servicing | 77000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | M/S LOTUS TECHNOLOGIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 9 Kg. Dry powder,4.5 Kg Carbon Dioxide,9 ltr. Foam,22.5 Carbon Dioxide,Servicing | 80065.00 | L8 |
| 9 | nirmal sales corporation (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 9 Kg. Dry powder,4.5 Kg Carbon Dioxide,9 ltr. Foam,22.5 Carbon Dioxide,Servicing | 81000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | OPEROSE ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : 9 Kg. Dry powder,4.5 Kg Carbon Dioxide,9 ltr. Foam,22.5 Carbon Dioxide,Servicing | 81370.00 | L10 |
| 11 | SAMAR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 9 Kg. Dry powder,4.5 Kg Carbon Dioxide,9 ltr. Foam,22.5 Carbon Dioxide,Servicing | 134554.00 | L11 |
| 12 | ESSA TECH SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 9 Kg. Dry powder,4.5 Kg Carbon Dioxide,9 ltr. Foam,22.5 Carbon Dioxide,Servicing | 169768.00 | L12 |
| 13 | J. D. INTERNATIONAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 9 Kg. Dry powder,4.5 Kg Carbon Dioxide,9 ltr. Foam,22.5 Carbon Dioxide,Servicing | 315355.00 | L13 |