Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hinges 6 Inches,Thinner,Lacquer Clear Wood Finish,Fevicol Sr 998,Handle,Cutting Wheel 4 Inch,Grindi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3741853 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 26, 2023 02:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/08/2023
Expired 1126 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MITTAL ENTERPRISE | - | 05-08-2023 11:38:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | perfect enterprises | - | 05-08-2023 04:57:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES | - | 05-08-2023 11:53:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SWASTIK ENTERPRISES | - | 05-08-2023 12:05:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | perfect enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hinges 6 Inches,Thinner,Lacquer Clear Wood Finish,Fevicol SR 998,Handle,Cutting Wheel 4 inch,Grindi | 99301.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hinges 6 Inches,Thinner,Lacquer Clear Wood Finish,Fevicol SR 998,Handle,Cutting Wheel 4 inch,Grindi | 107054.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S MITTAL ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hinges 6 Inches,Thinner,Lacquer Clear Wood Finish,Fevicol SR 998,Handle,Cutting Wheel 4 inch,Grindi | 115541.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SWASTIK ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hinges 6 Inches,Thinner,Lacquer Clear Wood Finish,Fevicol SR 998,Handle,Cutting Wheel 4 inch,Grindi | 134242.00 | L4 |