Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aya,Gaya,Jamui,Banka,Wdc2,Wdc2,Wdc2,Wdc2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4236791 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 21, 2023 22:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/12/2023
Expired 996 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
EXCEL GEOMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED
633424.99
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXCEL GEOMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-12-2023 16:36:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | EYE IN THE SKY TECHNOLOGIES LLP | - | 14-12-2023 18:03:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MICRONET SOLUTIONS | - | 13-12-2023 16:58:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MICRONET SPACETECH LLP | - | 14-12-2023 17:46:17 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXCEL GEOMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : aya,Gaya,Jamui,Banka,WDC2,WDC2,WDC2,WDC2 | 633424.99 | L1 |
| 2 | MICRONET SPACETECH LLP (MII) | Item Categories : aya,Gaya,Jamui,Banka,WDC2,WDC2,WDC2,WDC2 | 1829600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MICRONET SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : aya,Gaya,Jamui,Banka,WDC2,WDC2,WDC2,WDC2 | 1857986.00 | L3 |
| 4 | EYE IN THE SKY TECHNOLOGIES LLP (MII) | Item Categories : aya,Gaya,Jamui,Banka,WDC2,WDC2,WDC2,WDC2 | 2180080.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| aya | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 173318.400 |
| Gaya | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 225256.150 |
| Jamui | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 110548.260 |
| Banka | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 124298.180 |
| WDC2 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1.000 |
| WDC2 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1.000 |
| WDC2 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1.000 |
| WDC2 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1.000 |
Additional work for raising the boundary wall with concertina coil fencing for 520 bed residential school at, sangrampur in distt. munger , 520 bedded residential school at savaijor jamui under piu munger & 100 bedded rajauli nawada , 100 bedded budhaul nawada, 520 bedded manika aurangabad, 520 bedded kandi nawada gaya ji under piu gayaji.
Additional work for raising the boundary wall with concertina coil fencing for 520 bed residential school at, sangrampur in distt. munger , 520 bedded residential school at savaijor jamui under piu munger & 100 bedded rajauli nawada , 100 bedded budhaul nawada, 520 bedded manika aurangabad, 520 bedded kandi nawada gaya ji under piu gayaji.
Read moreConstruction of a permanent drinking water kiosk near the gaya-nawada-fatehpur bus stand.
Construction of a permanent drinking water kiosk near the gaya-nawada-fatehpur bus stand.
Read moreReconstruction of tilted and damaged boundary wall of 33/11kv pss tankupa, gaya ji
Reconstruction of tilted and damaged boundary wall of 33/11kv pss tankupa, gaya ji
Read moreConstruction of 720 capacity dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school at imamganj, gaya.
Construction of 720 capacity dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school at imamganj, gaya.
Read moreTurnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Turnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Read moreBeautification of the t-junction near the punawan-barahi pahad bypass turn in ward no. 01 (at the intersection of punawan dakshin-gaon road and the gaya-nawada bypass road).
Beautification of the t-junction near the punawan-barahi pahad bypass turn in ward no. 01 (at the intersection of punawan dakshin-gaon road and the gaya-nawada bypass road).
Read moreDesign, supply, installation. testing and commissioning of 5kwp capacity solar power pack at samastipur ho under samastipur dn, jamui ho under munger dn, gaya ho under gaya dn, marhowrah ho under saran dn and banka ho under bhagalpur dn.
Design, supply, installation. testing and commissioning of 5kwp capacity solar power pack at samastipur ho under samastipur dn, jamui ho under munger dn, gaya ho under gaya dn, marhowrah ho under saran dn and banka ho under bhagalpur dn.
Read moreMixed horticultural plantation under pmksy wdc2 at suri i
Mixed horticultural plantation under pmksy wdc2 at mouza bataspur suri i
Read moreof your Industry type