Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Replacement Of Rail Of Eot Crane Track In Zero Bay Of Lms In Workshop Area, Plw/Patiala.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 78499019 |
|
Reference Number |
T-42-2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 8900 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Patiala |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/122024/78499019/viewNitPdf_4775615.pdf |
| Start Date | November 27, 2024 16:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/12/2024
Expired 619 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Supply and replacement of 70m upstream side rail track of 37.5t penstock gantry crane at kodasalli dam.
Supply and replacement of 70m upstream side rail track of 37.5t penstock gantry crane at kodasalli dam as per the scope of work in the tender document.
Read moreRepairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreReplacement of electric overhead track (eot) crane rail
Replacement of electric overhead track (eot) crane rail
Read moreAnnual maintenance of gantry girders and track of eot/cranes of various shops for one year in workshop area plw/patiala. (2024-25)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrical work required for rewiring work in cls and hms plw workshop area, plw patiala
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type