Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Main Hyd Pump Kit,Fuel Solenoid,Water Pump,Combination Switch Lh,Combination Switch Rh,Hose Suction
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4645510 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 18:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EAGLE TRADERS | - | 26-02-2024 11:05:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LEELA TRADING CORP. | - | 26-02-2024 11:51:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | UNITED DEFENCE STORE | - | 26-02-2024 11:47:57 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EAGLE TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MAIN HYD PUMP KIT,FUEL SOLENOID,WATER PUMP,COMBINATION SWITCH LH,COMBINATION SWITCH RH,HOSE SUCTION | 49960.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UNITED DEFENCE STORE | Item Categories : MAIN HYD PUMP KIT,FUEL SOLENOID,WATER PUMP,COMBINATION SWITCH LH,COMBINATION SWITCH RH,HOSE SUCTION | 62450.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LEELA TRADING CORP. | Item Categories : MAIN HYD PUMP KIT,FUEL SOLENOID,WATER PUMP,COMBINATION SWITCH LH,COMBINATION SWITCH RH,HOSE SUCTION | 74940.00 | L3 |