Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electro Permanent Magnetic Chuck
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises | Ministry of Micro Small and Medium Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5307931 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 20, 2024 21:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2024
Expired 722 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
EAST COAST MAGNETS PRIVATE LIMITED
249000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CRANE SERVICE & COMPONENTS | Make : ELECTRO MAGTECH SERVICES Model : 0.00 Title : Electro Permanent Magnetic Chuck | 31-08-2024 14:14:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | EAST COAST MAGNETS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Magnaslot Model : Magnaslot 400 x 300 x 60 Title : Electro Permanent Magnetic Chuck | 30-08-2024 12:31:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | H.P.SINGH MACHINERY PVT LTD | Make : HPSM Model : AA5020S Title : Electro Permanent Magnetic Chuck | 11-09-2024 12:54:39 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MATRIX TECHNO | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Electro Permanent Magnetic Chuck | 04-09-2024 14:49:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SEVENTH INTERNATIONAL | Make : sevox Model : EPM100X200 Title : Electro-Permanent Magnetic Chuck | 24-08-2024 14:47:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | YASHIKA HARDWARE & MILL STORE | Make : Unique Model : Unique Magnetic Table Chuck Title : Electro Permanent Magnetic Chuck | 11-09-2024 12:57:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EAST COAST MAGNETS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Electro Permanent Magnetic Chuck | 249000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Electro Permanent Magnetic Chuck | Magnaslot | Magnaslot 400 x 300 x 60 | 1 | ₹ 249000.000 |
Permanent restoration of road from lathoong to moori khawaja.
Permanent restoration of road from lathoong to moori khawaja.
Read morePermanent restoration of road from l048-pathan mohra to pallulian jk12-350
Permanent restoration of road from l048-pathan mohra to pallulian jk12-350
Read moreConstruction of a permanent drinking water kiosk near the gaya-nawada-fatehpur bus stand.
Construction of a permanent drinking water kiosk near the gaya-nawada-fatehpur bus stand.
Read moreConstruction of a permanent drinking water kiosk in the mahadalit tola of ward no. 15.
Construction of a permanent drinking water kiosk in the mahadalit tola of ward no. 15.
Read morePermanent restoration of road from ratharan to mohalla aziziyan ward no. 7 pyt. seri chowana.
Permanent restoration of road from ratharan to mohalla aziziyan ward no. 7 pyt. seri chowana.
Read morePermanent restoration of road from lower kholan to lassuwali near h/o fasar iqbal sanai.
Permanent restoration of road from lower kholan to lassuwali near h/o fasar iqbal sanai.
Read moreConstruction of a permanent drinking water kiosk (*pyaau*) near the punawa devi sthan in ward no. 01.
Construction of a permanent drinking water kiosk (*pyaau*) near the punawa devi sthan in ward no. 01.
Read moreConstruction of a permanent drinking water kiosk (*pyaau*) near the punawa mahadalit tola in ward no. 01.
Construction of a permanent drinking water kiosk (*pyaau*) near the punawa mahadalit tola in ward no. 01.
Read moreConstruction of a permanent drinking water kiosk near the block office (dak bungalow) in ward no. 12.
Construction of a permanent drinking water kiosk near the block office (dak bungalow) in ward no. 12.
Read moreConstruction of a permanent drinking water kiosk near the vegetable market in ward no. 05 (at the 'koyla gali' corner).
Construction of a permanent drinking water kiosk near the vegetable market in ward no. 05 (at the 'koyla gali' corner).
Read moreof your Industry type