Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair Replacement Of Ht Transformer , Vcbs , Oh Lines, Ht Ug Cable ,Gods, Ht Panel And Allied Work At Af Stn Jammu And Kaluchuk Under Ge(af) Jammu.
|
| Description |
Repair Replacement Of Ht Transformer , Vcbs , Oh Lines, Ht Ug Cable ,Gods, Ht Panel And Allied Work At Af Stn Jammu And Kaluchuk Under Ge(af) Jammu.
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2025_MES_697205_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CWEAFJ-42/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 60000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GE (AF) Jammu |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=780894 |
| Start Date | February 25, 2025 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2025
Expired 546 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repair / maint of ht transformers, vcb, oh lines ht ug cable gods ht panels and allied works at af stn jammu and kaluchak under ge (af) jammu
Repair / maint of ht transformers, vcb, oh lines ht ug cable gods ht panels and allied works at af stn jammu and kaluchak under ge (af) jammu
Read moreRepair and maint of ht ug cable over head lines gods vcbs transformer and connected works at faridkot mil stn
Repair and maint of ht ug cable over head lines gods vcbs transformer and connected works at faridkot mil stn
Read moreRepair/maint of 33/11 kv ht distribution system, oh lines, ht ug cables, vcbs, transformers, gods and other allied works at jasai mil stn under ge(army) barmer
Repair/maint of 33/11 kv ht distribution system, oh lines, ht ug cables, vcbs, transformers, gods and other allied works at jasai mil stn under ge(army) barmer
Read moreRepair/ maintenance of 33/11 kv ht distribution system, oh lines, ht ug cables, vcbs, transformers, gods, and other allied works at jalipa mil stn under ge (army) barmer
Repair/ maintenance of 33/11 kv ht distribution system, oh lines, ht ug cables, vcbs, transformers, gods, and other allied works at jalipa mil stn under ge (army) barmer
Read moreRepairs /maint of ht poles, ht oh lines, ht ug vables, gods, vcbs and misc e/m works at mic and s and cqa(v) under ge (south) ahmednagar
As per tender documents
Read moreRepairs /replacement of ht/lt poles, acsr conductors, ht oh lines, ug cables, transformers, gods, vcbs, and other allied e/m works at age aurangabad under ge (south) ahmednagar
As per tender documents
Read moreRepair / replacement and maintenance of ht network, ht ug cable, vcbs, rmu, transformer, gods and allied misc work at mil stn dhrangadhra.
Repair / replacement and maintenance of ht network, ht ug cable, vcbs, rmu, transformer, gods and allied misc work at mil stn dhrangadhra.
Read moreSpecial repair/ replacement for conversion of certain oh lines to ug lines at af stn bareilly
As described in boq
Read moreRepair / maint of ht overhead lines and ug cable at af stn suratgarh
Repair / maint of ht overhead lines and ug cable at af stn suratgarh
Read moreRepair maintenance of ht transformers, oh ht lt lines, gods ht lt panels and allied works at shahsitar and salyarchatta under ge (af) jammu
Repair maintenance of ht transformers, oh ht lt lines, gods ht lt panels and allied works at shahsitar and salyarchatta under ge (af) jammu
Read moreof your Industry type