Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply And Installation Of Automated Water Level Gauge At Br. No. 725 At Km. 260.980 In Jhartarbha (Jrtb) Bichhupali (Bhpi) Section, And At Br. No. 677 At Km. 237.855 In Sonepur (Snpu) Purunapani (Puz) Section Of Sambalpur Division.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 77983261 |
|
Reference Number |
36-eT-DENC-SBP-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 23400 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bhubaneswar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/112024/77983261/viewNitPdf_4744345.pdf |
| Start Date | October 20, 2024 16:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/11/2024
Expired 664 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Supplying and installation of automated water level gauge at machak bridge (br. no. 647/2) and dadoora bridge (br. no. 668/1) on khandwa-itarsi section, narmada bridge (br. no. 766/1 dn.) on itarsi-bhopal section, bina river bridge (br. no. 966/1 on bhopal-bina section, kali sindgh bridge (br. no. 1254/1) on ruthiyai-maksi section of bhopal division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i: special repairs to girder bridges between has-majn section (including sakaleshpur-subramanya ghat section) under sse/br/sklr jurisdiction for two years. sw-ii: mysuru division-rehabilitation of br no.62a at km.116/800-900, br no.59a at km.120/300-400 in mys-ask section, br no.43b at km.393/800-900, br no-21a at km.320/300-400 in jru-kjg section, br no.840a at km.57/400-500 of mys division consequent on third party audit report
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i: special repairs to girder bridges between has-majn section (including sakaleshpur-subramanya ghat section) under sse/br/sklr jurisdiction for two years. sw-ii: mysuru division-rehabilitation of br no.62a at km.116/800-900, br no.59a at km.120/300-400 in mys-ask section, br no.43b at km.393/800-900, br no-21a at km.320/300-400 in jru-kjg section, br no.840a at km.57/400-500 of mys division consequent on third party audit report
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i: special repairs to girder bridges between has-majn section (including sakaleshpur-subramanya ghat section) under sse/br/sklr jurisdiction for two years. sw-ii: mysuru division-rehabilitation of br no.62a at km.116/800-900, br no.59a at km.120/300-400 in mys-ask section, br no.43b at km.393/800-900, br no-21a at km.320/300-400 in jru-kjg section, br no.840a at km.57/400-500 of mys division consequent on third party audit report
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of certain br and em works at logistic section account section 343 tru 783 su and acc room at af stn memaura
Provision of certain br and em works at logistic section account section 343 tru 783 su and acc room at af stn memaura
Read moreHubli division :sw-i: painting and greasing for the bridges due for year 2024-25 & 2025-26 under jurisdiction of sse/br/ubl and sse/br/bgm. sw-ii: proposal for replacement of elastomeric bearings in br no 10, br no 13.br no 25 in ubl-gdg section, br no 63 in gdg-hpt section, br no 200, br no 206 in hpt-bay section and br no 08 in gdg-hg section under sse/bridge/ubl jurisdiction and bridge no 91 dn(3x12.20m psc girders, panda river) at km 553/700-800 between dev-svtn stations in dwr-ld) s
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of limited height subway at trespass location at km. 725/15-17 between dheena and tulsi ashram in water logging area in patna ddu section of danapur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of limited height subway at trespass location at km. 725/15-17 between dheen and tulsi ashram in water logging area in patna ddu section of danapur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFabrication, supply & replacement of steel bridge girder of 34x12.2m & 1x18.3m span of br. no. 450(5x12.2m) at km 267/7-8, br. no. 458(4x12.2m) at km 279/5-6, br. no. 459(4x12.2m) at km 281/3-4, br. no. 486(5x12.2m) at km 323/5-6 on dtx-rny section and br. no. 282dn(5x12.2m) at km 229/0-1, br. no. 292dn(6x12.2m) at km 236/6-7, br. no. 294dn(2x12.21x18.3m) at km 238/5-6, br. no. 296dn(2x12.2m) at km 241/0-1 and br. no. 339(1x12.2m) at km 21/3-4 on noq-dtx section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManufacturing of psc/rcc slab at goragaccha [majerhat] with rmc and transporting the same to various bridge site i.e. for br. no.111[up] in ranaghat-gede section, br. no.77t [single line] in bangaon-petrapole, br. no.19v (single line) in ranaghat-bangaon section, br. no.34t [down line] in barasat-bangaon section, br. no.91[d/l], 119 [d/l], 180a [s/l] and br. no.102, 111, 116, 133 in howrah division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type