Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Overhauling Of Duct Damper Gate And Nonmetallic Expansion Joints Of Uniti
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5146044 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 13, 2024 15:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 775 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PRAVEEN ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION COMPANY
4589610
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GORAKHPUR CONSTRUCTION CO PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-07-2024 15:50:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | K S ENGINEERING | 23-07-2024 09:54:41 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M J ENTERPRISES | 22-07-2024 18:13:59 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M.M.K. ENTERPRISE | 22-07-2024 14:40:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S FAB ERECTORS | 20-07-2024 10:00:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | P C K SINGH | 23-07-2024 10:17:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | P N CONSTRUCTION | 20-07-2024 17:40:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | PRAVEEN ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | 22-07-2024 23:08:55 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | VIJAY FABRICATION | 23-07-2024 08:01:30 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRAVEEN ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OVERHAULING OF DUCT DAMPER GATE AND NONMETALLIC EXPANSION JOINTS OF UNITI | 4589610.00 | L1 |
| 2 | P C K SINGH | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OVERHAULING OF DUCT DAMPER GATE AND NONMETALLIC EXPANSION JOINTS OF UNITI | 5168902.68 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S FAB ERECTORS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OVERHAULING OF DUCT DAMPER GATE AND NONMETALLIC EXPANSION JOINTS OF UNITI | 5842940.52 | L3 |
| 4 | K S ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OVERHAULING OF DUCT DAMPER GATE AND NONMETALLIC EXPANSION JOINTS OF UNITI | 5902623.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M J ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OVERHAULING OF DUCT DAMPER GATE AND NONMETALLIC EXPANSION JOINTS OF UNITI | 5949165.86 | L5 |
| 6 | M.M.K. ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OVERHAULING OF DUCT DAMPER GATE AND NONMETALLIC EXPANSION JOINTS OF UNITI | 5968330.21 | L6 |
| 7 | VIJAY FABRICATION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OVERHAULING OF DUCT DAMPER GATE AND NONMETALLIC EXPANSION JOINTS OF UNITI | 5973805.75 | L7 |
| 8 | GORAKHPUR CONSTRUCTION CO PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OVERHAULING OF DUCT DAMPER GATE AND NONMETALLIC EXPANSION JOINTS OF UNITI | 7118193.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - OVERHAULING OF DUCT DAMPER GATE AND NONMETALLIC EXPANSION JOINTS OF UNITI II 2X250MW | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 4589610.000 |
Custom bid for services - contract for overhauling of milling area duct damper expansion joints and
Read more
Custom bid for services - running breakdown and overhauling of duct damper and expansion joints of
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200136196 overhauling of air pre heater duct damper gates and expansion
Read more
Custom bid for services - overhauling of duct damper expansion bellows of 4x110 mw at ntpctanda
Read more
Overhauling of duct, damper, expansion bellows and gates of unit 7
Overhauling of duct, damper, expansion bellows and gates of unit 7
Read moreOverhauling of duct, damper, expansion bellows and gates of unit 7
Overhauling of duct, damper, expansion bellows and gates of unit 7
Read moreExpansion joints and knife gate vlaves
Procurement of expansion joints and knife gate valves for newly proposed coarse wet fly ash system
Read moreMetallic expansion joints-m4590200039: bellow: expansion joint inlet duct,m4590200040- bellow: expa
Read more
of your Industry type