Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Soc Hd Cap Screw M16 X1.5 X50 Gr10.9,Bla Fix Screw Sochd M12 X1.25 X40 Gr10.9,Soc Hd Cap Screw M24 X2.0 X
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4698525
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 27, 2024 17:22
End Date
Expired 08/03/2024

Expired 909 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

UNIQUE ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

246325

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Partha Sarathi Dash
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M2R CIVILINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : M2R GROUP Model : CHEMICAL Title : TITLE-1 19-03-2024 09:13:59 N/A Evaluated
2 UNIQUE ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : SOC HD CAP SCREW M16X1.5X50 GR10.9 Title : SOC HD CAP SCREW M16X1.5X50 GR10.9 02-04-2024 12:29:14 MSE Evaluated
3 VEE PEE INDUSTRIES Make : OEM Model : OEM Title : ROUGH BORING BAR( PIN BORE) - BD50 (Q3) 15-03-2024 15:05:48 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SOC HD CAP SCREW M16X1.5X50 GR10.9 OEM SOC HD CAP SCREW M16X1.5X50 GR10.9 2500 ₹ 113675.000
BLADE FIXING SCREW M12X1.25X40 GR 10.9 OEM BLADE FIXING SCREW M12X1.25X40 GR 10.9 5000 ₹ 103150.000
SOC HD CAP SCREW M24X2.0X075 GR10.9 OEM SOC HD CAP SCREW M24X2.0X075 GR10.9 200 ₹ 29500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise