Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper Rim A4,File Cover,Tonner Catridge Hp 1108,Stapler Medium,Stapler Pins,Paper Pin,Pilot Pen V5
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Drinking Water and Sanitation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4128897 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 25, 2023 19:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/11/2023
Expired 1034 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Sharma & Sharma Company
Contract Value
32700
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rashad Iqbal Kohli
Ministry:
Ministry Of Drinking Water And Sanitation
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kipro Enterprises | - | 08-11-2023 18:31:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PRIME COMPUTERS | - | 08-11-2023 19:00:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Sharma & Sharma Company | - | 08-11-2023 18:14:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VISION TECHNOLOGY KUPWARA | - | 05-11-2023 18:35:07 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sharma & Sharma Company(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper Rim A4,File Cover,Tonner Catridge HP 1108,Stapler Medium,Stapler Pins,Paper Pin,Pilot Pen V5 | 32700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Kipro Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper Rim A4,File Cover,Tonner Catridge HP 1108,Stapler Medium,Stapler Pins,Paper Pin,Pilot Pen V5 | 33994.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRIME COMPUTERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper Rim A4,File Cover,Tonner Catridge HP 1108,Stapler Medium,Stapler Pins,Paper Pin,Pilot Pen V5 | 34238.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paper Rim A4 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 14900.000 |
| File Cover | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 6600.000 |
| Tonner Catridge HP 1108 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 8700.000 |
| Stapler Medium | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 680.000 |
| Stapler Pins | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 80.000 |
| Paper Pin | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1440.000 |
| Pilot Pen V5 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 300.000 |