Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pa Fan Rotor Assembly: M3580850003: Wpm87/2.3 A+ K: Rotor Assy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3974916 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 27, 2023 22:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/10/2023
Expired 1051 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S. K. INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
1741664
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nidhi Kesharwani
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd
Organisation:
Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIR SYSTEMS LIMITED | Make : ASL Model : ASL_110 Title : PA FAN ROTOR ASSEMBLY: M3580850003: WPM87/2.3A+ K: ROTOR ASSY ( Q3) | 28-10-2023 11:58:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | S. K. INDUSTRIES | Make : SKI Model : PA FAN ROTOR ASSEMBLY Title : PA FAN ROTOR ASSEMBLY, | 18-10-2023 16:47:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S. K. INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PA FAN ROTOR ASSEMBLY: M3580850003: WPM87/2.3A+ K: ROTOR ASSY | 1741664.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AIR SYSTEMS LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PA FAN ROTOR ASSEMBLY: M3580850003: WPM87/2.3A+ K: ROTOR ASSY | 4316440.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PA FAN ROTOR ASSEMBLY, | SKI | PA FAN ROTOR ASSEMBLY | 4 | ₹ 1741664.000 |