Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Set Of Idle Wheel&Axle Assly
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3713491
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 19, 2023 22:47
End Date
Expired 10/08/2023

Expired 1122 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MACHINERY UNION

Contract Value

700000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Subodh Kumar Rajak
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Rourkela Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A D ELECTRO STEEL CO PVT LTD Make : AD Electro Steel Co. Pvt .Ltd Model : A D Electro Steel Co Pvt Ltd Title : SET OF IDLE WHEEL&AXLE ASSLY ( Q3) 10-08-2023 12:38:16 MII MSE Disqualified
2 akruti industries Make : AKRUTI INDUSTRIES Model : LOPC256 Title : SET OF IDLE WHEEL&AXLE ASSLY 10-08-2023 10:29:23 MII MSE Qualified
3 ASHISH INDUSTRIES Make : UNBRAND Model : ROLLER Title : ROLLER 08-08-2023 17:01:26 MII MSE Disqualified
4 BHATAWADEKAR BROTHERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : WHEEL ASSEMBLY 630 DIA Model : WHEEL ASSEMBLY 630 DIA Title : IDLER WHEEL ASSEMBLY 630 DIA 09-08-2023 17:48:17 MII MSE Disqualified
5 HMTC ENGINEERING COMPANY (KOLKATA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HMTC ENGINEERING (KOLKATA) PRIVATE LIMITED Model : BVN256 Title : SET OF IDLE WHEEL&AXLE ASSLY ( Q3) 09-08-2023 15:15:08 MII MSE Qualified
6 HOWRAH STEEL & METALCRAFTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SET OF IDLE WHEEL & AXLE ASSLY Model : SET OF IDLE WHEEL & AXLE ASSLY Title : SET OF IDLE WHEEL & AXLE ASSLY 10-08-2023 11:05:48 MII MSE Disqualified
7 HYDROFAB ENGINEERING CONCERN Make : HEC Model : HEC Title : Idle Wheel and Axle Assly 08-08-2023 14:54:24 MII MSE Qualified
8 KARAR ENGINEERING WORKS Make : KEW Model : SET OF IDLE WHEEL&AXLE ASSLY ( Q3 ) Title : SET OF IDLE WHEEL&AXLE ASSLY ( Q3) 07-08-2023 13:23:57 MII MSE Disqualified
9 LAHA INDUSTRIES Make : SELF Model : MISCELLANEOUS Title : ANY PRODUCT AS PER DRG. 10-08-2023 12:38:32 MII MSE Qualified
10 M/S NATIONAL ENGINEERING WORKS . Make : NEW Model : SET OF IDLE WHEEL&AXLE ASSLY Title : SET OF IDLE WHEEL&AXLE ASSLY 09-08-2023 13:11:48 MII MSE Disqualified
11 M/s.BINA ENGINEERING Make : M/s Bina Engineering Model : M/s Bina Engineering Title : SET OF IDLE WHEEL&AXLE ASSLY (Q3) 10-08-2023 12:30:51 MII MSE Qualified
12 MACHINERY UNION Make : MACHINERY UNION Model : MU Title : SET OF IDLE WHEEL&AXLE ASSLY 09-08-2023 16:05:54 MII MSE Qualified
13 MACKEIL & COMPANY PVT. LTD. Make : MACKEIL Model : Wheel Assembly -010 Title : Wheel Assembly 09-08-2023 16:53:39 MII MSE Qualified
14 MACKEIL ISPAT & FORGING LIMITED Make : MACKEIL ISPAT AND FORGING LIMITED Model : WHEEL ASSEMBLY Title : WHEEL ASSEMBLY 09-08-2023 17:25:10 MII MSE Qualified
15 P.K.ENGINEERING Make : UNBRAND Model : SET OF IDLE WHEEL&AXLE ASSLY Title : SET OF IDLE WHEEL&AXLE ASSLY 17-08-2023 22:39:47 MII MSE Disqualified
16 PIONEER GEARS & EQUIPMENTS Make : PGE Model : PGE WHEEL ASSEMBLY Title : WHEEL ASSEMBLY 09-08-2023 22:04:51 MII MSE Disqualified
17 POWER ENGINEERING WORKS Make : OEM Model : PEW/14 Title : RECLAIMER LT WHEEL BOGIE FRAME ASSLY 10-08-2023 12:37:54 MII Qualified
18 PROTON STEELS LIMITED Make : OEM Model : OEM Title : WEAR CAP 08-08-2023 16:41:49 MII Disqualified
19 ROURKELA CONSTRUCTION PVT LTD Make : OEM Model : CAP WEAR Title : CAP WEAR 08-08-2023 16:54:49 MII MSE Disqualified
20 SAMANTA ENGINEERING WORKS Make : SAMANTA ENGINEERING WORKS Model : SET OF IDLE WHEEL&AXLE ASSLY Title : SET OF IDLE WHEEL&AXLE ASSLY 27-07-2023 12:50:43 MII MSE Qualified
21 SANDEEP MECH. ENGINEERS LIMITED Make : SMEL Model : SMEL Title : SET OF IDLE WHEEL&AXLE ASSLY 09-08-2023 12:02:06 MII MSE Qualified
22 SCHMIEDE AND MASCHINEN PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SAM Model : SAM Title : SET OF IDLE WHEEL & AXLE ASSLY 10-08-2023 09:56:56 MII MSE Qualified
23 SHASHI ENGINEERING WORKS Make : SHASHI ENGINEERING WORKS Model : SET OF IDLE WHEEL & AXLE ASSLY (Q3) Title : SET OF IDLE WHEEL & AXLE ASSLY (Q3) 04-08-2023 19:08:49 MII MSE Qualified
24 SHASHI STEEL AND FORGINGS Make : SHASHI STEEL & FORGINGS Model : SET OF IDLE WHEEL & AXLE ASSLY (Q3) Title : SET OF IDLE WHEEL & AXLE ASSLY (Q3) 04-08-2023 17:48:09 MII MSE Qualified
25 TATA ENGINEERING WORKS Make : OEM Model : 3713491 SET OF IDLE WHEEL&AXLE ASSEMBLY WITH BUSH Title : 3713491 SET OF IDLE WHEEL&AXLE ASSEMBLY WITH BUSH, BEARINGS, HOUSINGS, COVER AND FASTENERS FOR GUI 08-08-2023 22:29:06 MII MSE Qualified
26 VIKASH FORGE PVT.LTD. Make : NA Model : SET OF IDLE WHEEL&AXLE ASSLY Title : SET OF IDLE WHEEL&AXLE ASSLY 08-08-2023 16:56:02 MII Disqualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SET OF IDLE WHEEL&AXLE ASSLY MACHINERY UNION MU 1 ₹ 700000.000