Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Paper,Uniball Pen,Jk Bond Paper,Printed File Cover,Register 200 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Talc Sh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4303867 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 07, 2023 01:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2023
Expired 992 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE | - | 13-12-2023 21:11:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 16-12-2023 12:37:53 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JOSHI INDUSTRIES | - | 13-12-2023 17:03:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 15-12-2023 12:33:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | LUXMI ENTERPRISES | - | 11-12-2023 18:17:28 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/s CRB Constructions | - | 16-12-2023 14:27:35 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Moni Enterprises | - | 13-12-2023 21:08:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | RISHIKA ENTERPRISES | - | 13-12-2023 11:23:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 16-12-2023 17:23:10 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHARANG ENTERPRISES | - | 16-12-2023 10:09:00 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | Universal Traders | - | 13-12-2023 21:16:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Moni Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,Uniball Pen,JK Bond Paper,Printed File Cover,Register 200 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Talc Sh | 197950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,Uniball Pen,JK Bond Paper,Printed File Cover,Register 200 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Talc Sh | 214970.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Universal Traders( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,Uniball Pen,JK Bond Paper,Printed File Cover,Register 200 Pages,Register 400 Pages,Talc Sh | 227648.00 | L3 |