Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bullet Proof Jacket For K9 Nij Level Iii
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4684863 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2024 01:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 909 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDIAN ARMOUR SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : NA Model : bullet proof jacket for k9 nij level iii Title : bullet proof jacket for k9 nij level iii | 11-03-2024 16:49:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S HI TECH SUPPLIERS | Make : Indian Armour Systems pvt ltd Model : bullet proof jacket Title : BULLET PROOF JACKET FOR K9 NIJ LEVEL 3 | 03-03-2024 14:22:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S ROONI ENTERPRISES | Make : HIND ARMOURS Model : bullet proof jacket Title : Bullet Proof Jacket for K9 nij level III | 03-03-2024 14:18:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S VALLEY TRADING COMPANY | Make : V MAC Model : Bullet Proof Jacket For K9 Nij Level Iii Title : Bullet Proof Jacket For K9 Nij Level Iii | 08-03-2024 16:15:37 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDIAN ARMOUR SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : bullet proof jacket for k9 nij level iii | 89000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ROONI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : bullet proof jacket for k9 nij level iii | 190000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S HI TECH SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : bullet proof jacket for k9 nij level iii | 210000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S VALLEY TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : bullet proof jacket for k9 nij level iii | 250000.00 | L4 |
Appointment of agency for providing new service connection with infra extension upto 150 kw (nsc phase-iii) in electric supply circle patna under jurisdiction of sbpdcl in bihar under “new service connection phase iii scheme”.
Appointment of agency for providing new service connection with infra extension upto 150 kw (nsc phase-iii) in electric supply circle patna under jurisdiction of sbpdcl in bihar under “new service connection phase iii scheme”.
Read moreHiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Hiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Read moreAnnual maintenance works for the year 2026-27 for the frp boat shed and water quality laboratory (level-2) building of the silt and sediment investigation sub-division, munirabad.
Annual maintenance works for the year 2026-27 for the frp boat shed and water quality laboratory (level-2) building of the silt and sediment investigation sub-division, munirabad.
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreReactive power compensation at 11kv feeder level by installing capacitor units in davanagere and harihara divisions of bescom jurisdictions on total turnkey on percentage quoting basis for a period of one year
Reactive power compensation at 11kv feeder level by installing capacitor units in davanagere and harihara divisions of bescom jurisdictions on total turnkey on percentage quoting basis for a period of one year
Read moreof your Industry type