Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Bid Invitation For Joinery And Glazing Services At Ge Avadi 🏗️ The E In C Branch Of Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Repair Of Wooden And Aluminum Joinery, Glazing, Wire Mesh, And Related Works For Buildings In The Odani Military District, Avadi. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 13, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 40,000 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Necessary Skills And Experience In Joinery And Glazing Repairs. Bids Should Include Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And A Timeline For Completion, Adhering To The Standards Set By The Military Engineer Services. Keywords: Joinery Repair, Glazing, Wire Mesh, Military Engineer Services, Central Government, Ge Avadi, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair To Wooden And Aluminium Joinery, Glazing, Wire Mesh, Etc For Bldgs In Od Md Accn, Tech Area, Ptms Md Accn, Mh Area Mag No.06, Offrs Mess Under Ge Avadi
|
| Description |
Repair To Wooden And Aluminium Joinery, Glazing, Wire Mesh, Etc For Bldgs In Od Md Accn, Tech Area, Ptms Md Accn, Mh Area Mag No.06, Offrs Mess Under Ge Avadi
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_641918_1 |
|
Reference Number |
8182 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 40000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Garrison Engineer, Muthapudupet, Avadi, Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=725669 |
| Start Date | April 05, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/04/2024
Expired 872 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Comprehensive maint of offrs md accn in site 1 and 2 and repair to internal electrification of otm/md accn in aor of age b/r i under ge (west) ferozepur cantt
Comprehensive maint of offrs md accn in site 1 and 2 and repair to internal electrification of otm/md accn in aor of age b/r i under ge (west) ferozepur cantt
Read moreProvn of chimneys for 27 offrs md accn and provn of garden lights at various location at fazilka mil stn
Provn of chimneys for 27 offrs md accn and provn of garden lights at various location at fazilka mil stn
Read moreAddition/ alteration to sewage lines at certain locations in md accn area at ins valsura, jamnagar
Addition/ alteration to sewage lines at certain locations in md accn area at ins valsura, jamnagar
Read moreWelcome maintenance to md offrs accn, repairs to plumbing, sanitary fittings and other miscellaneous work in od md accn, od tech area, ptms md accn, mh area, mag no.06 offrs mess, cmp line under ge avadi
Welcome maintenance to md offrs accn, repairs to plumbing, sanitary fittings and other miscellaneous work in od md accn, od tech area, ptms md accn, mh area, mag no.06 offrs mess, cmp line under ge avadi
Read morePeriodical services to internal and external surfaces including misc repairs in od md accn, ptms md accn and offrs mess under ge avadi.
Periodical services to internal and external surfaces including misc repairs in od md accn, ptms md accn and offrs mess under ge avadi.
Read moreRepair/cleaning of septic tank, sewage sumps, filter bed, soakage line and manhole etc in od md accn, od tech area, ptms md accn, mh area, mag no 6 under ge avadi
Repair/cleaning of septic tank, sewage sumps, filter bed, soakage line and manhole etc in od md accn, od tech area, ptms md accn, mh area, mag no 6 under ge avadi
Read moreRepairs to roads and road furniture at od admn area,od tech area,ptms md aacn,mh avadi,mag no 6,cmp line and mes installation under ge avadi
Repairs to roads and road furniture at od admn area,od tech area,ptms md aacn,mh avadi,mag no 6,cmp line and mes installation under ge avadi
Read moreCleaning of sewage lines and manholes and repair to existing sewer lines of offrs mess , mns mess, nursing cadet mess, infusion mess, adc, offrs md accn, jcos/ ors md accn, mes civ accn, otm accn, coy cdr area and misc bldgs ( less hospital bldgs) a
Cleaning of sewage lines and manholes and repair to existing sewer lines of offrs mess , mns mess, nursing cadet mess, infusion mess, adc, offrs md accn, jcos/ ors md accn, mes civ accn, otm accn, coy cdr area and misc bldgs ( less hospital bldgs) a
Read moreRepair replacement of joinery to certain bldgs of md accn at af stn memaura
Repair replacement of joinery to certain bldgs of md accn at af stn memaura
Read moreWelcome maint to offrs/jcos/ors md accn including repair/replacement of joinery in jcos/ors md accn at k area and sector 28/29d under ge chandigarh
Welcome maint to offrs/jcos/ors md accn including repair/replacement of joinery in jcos/ors md accn at k area and sector 28/29d under ge chandigarh
Read moreof your Industry type