Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Polythene Sheet 30 Feet X 30 Feet,Polythene Sheet 15 Feet X 15 Feet,Kanat Combat 6 Feet X 20 Feet,E
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5452059 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 28, 2024 20:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/10/2024
Expired 681 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI FURNITURES | - | 19-10-2024 08:49:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | G. L. SUPPLIERS | - | 18-10-2024 15:25:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Goyal Sales | - | 18-10-2024 18:20:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE SIDDHI VINAYAK JI TRADERS | - | 17-10-2024 19:43:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | XTREME OFFICE AIDS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-10-2024 13:12:24 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G. L. SUPPLIERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Polythene Sheet 30 feet x 30 feet,Polythene Sheet 15 feet x 15 feet,Kanat Combat 6 feet x 20 feet,E | 198900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Goyal Sales (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Polythene Sheet 30 feet x 30 feet,Polythene Sheet 15 feet x 15 feet,Kanat Combat 6 feet x 20 feet,E | 199953.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE SIDDHI VINAYAK JI TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Polythene Sheet 30 feet x 30 feet,Polythene Sheet 15 feet x 15 feet,Kanat Combat 6 feet x 20 feet,E | 203900.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BALAJI FURNITURES | Item Categories : Polythene Sheet 30 feet x 30 feet,Polythene Sheet 15 feet x 15 feet,Kanat Combat 6 feet x 20 feet,E | 208510.00 | L4 |
| 5 | XTREME OFFICE AIDS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Polythene Sheet 30 feet x 30 feet,Polythene Sheet 15 feet x 15 feet,Kanat Combat 6 feet x 20 feet,E | 209390.00 | L5 |