Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ngr 6.6 Kv (300 A, 10 Sec, 13.28 Ohms),Hot Dip Galvanised Ms Supporting Structure With Insulators, F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5062839 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 18, 2024 23:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2024
Expired 800 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RST ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
720330
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Netrapal Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMPCONTROL EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Ampcontrol Equipments Pvt Ltd Model : Resistor Title : Resistor as per given specification | 24-06-2024 15:17:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LACHHMAN ELECTRONICS | Make : LACHHMAN ELECTRONICS Model : LACHHMAN ELECTRONICS Title : Neutral Grounding Resistor | 28-06-2024 13:59:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | R S I SWITCHGEAR PVT LTD | Make : RSI SWITCHGEAR PVT. LTD. Model : RSI/BHI/2023/554 Title : NGR | 28-06-2024 14:39:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RESITECH ELECTRICALS PVT LTD | Make : Resitech Electricals Pvt.Ltd Model : R-PSS-304 Title : NGR | 25-06-2024 14:17:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RST ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RST ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : NEUTRAL GROUNDING RESISTOR Title : NEUTRAL GROUNDING RESISTOR | 25-06-2024 12:52:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | S R NARKHEDE ENGINEERING PVT LTD | Make : S.R. Narkhede Engineering Pvt. Ltd Model : 6.6KVNGR Title : Neutral Grounding Resistor | 28-06-2024 12:03:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEUTRAL GROUNDING RESISTOR | RST ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | NEUTRAL GROUNDING RESISTOR | 3 | ₹ 629730.000 |
| Neutral Grounding Resistor for current rating 600 Amp 12 KV for Power Transformer | RST Electricals | Neutral Grounding Resistor for current rating 600 Amp 12 KV for Power Transformer | 2 | ₹ 74980.000 |
| Neutral Grounding Resistor for current rating 600 Amp 12 KV for Power Transformer | RST Electricals | Neutral Grounding Resistor for current rating 600 Amp 12 KV for Power Transformer | 1 | ₹ 15620.000 |