Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Printing Of Various Types Of Forms,Printing Work Of Forms Including A 4 Size Paper 60 Gsm,Printing
Description
Organisation NA | Election Commission of India
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4056020
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 07, 2023 19:09
End Date
Expired 17/10/2023

Expired 1055 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ajeet Kumar
Ministry: Election Commission Of India
Department: Na
Organisation: Chief Electoral Officer (ceo), Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 HIMALAYAN STATIONERS & PRINTERS - 16-10-2023 22:35:43 Offline upload N/A Qualified
2 M/S VIDHI ENTERPRISES - 13-10-2023 20:51:12 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 QUADRA PRINT PROCESS - 16-10-2023 16:46:38 Offline upload MII Qualified
4 SUMIT STATIONERS PRINTERS AND GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIERS - 16-10-2023 19:03:42 Offline upload MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HIMALAYAN STATIONERS & PRINTERS Item Categories : Printing of various types of forms,Printing work of forms including A-4 size paper 60 GSM,Printing 123465.00 L1
2 SUMIT STATIONERS PRINTERS AND GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIERS Item Categories : Printing of various types of forms,Printing work of forms including A-4 size paper 60 GSM,Printing 298925.00 L2
3 firm Item Categories : Printing of various types of forms,Printing work of forms including A-4 size paper 60 GSM,Printing 1009335.00 L3
4 M/S VIDHI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Printing of various types of forms,Printing work of forms including A-4 size paper 60 GSM,Printing 1126380.00 L4