Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Guidebar For Extension Branch Cutter Ht 75 Stihl Make Chain Saw
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Odisha | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3648916 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 05, 2023 21:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2023
Expired 1143 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AB SPARK TECHNOLOGIES
Contract Value
432000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 48 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pankaj Kumar Nayak
Department:
Home Department Odisha
Organisation:
Odisha Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AB SPARK TECHNOLOGIES | Make : STIHL Model : HT 75 Title : Spare Guide bar for 12 inch HT75 Telescopic STIHL Make branch cutter | 20-07-2023 02:24:00 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | INTEGRAL SAFETY ENGINEERS | Make : STIHL Model : HT - 75 Title : GUIDEBAR FOR EXTENSION BRANCH CUTTER HT-75 STIHL MAKE CHAIN SAW | 20-07-2023 10:06:39 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S AVNI ENTERPRISES | Make : STIHL Model : GUIDEBAR FOR EXTENSION BRANCH CUTTER HT-75 STIHL M Title : GUIDEBAR FOR EXTENSION BRANCH CUTTER HT-75 STIHL MAKE CHAIN SAW | 20-07-2023 10:54:40 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spare Guide bar for 12 inch HT75 Telescopic STIHL Make branch cutter | STIHL | HT 75 | 200 | ₹ 432000.000 |