Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Supply Of 10 Mva, 110/11 Kv Job Coil Assembly Kit As Per Our Drawing No. Tg A4 13271 Rev. 0,Supply O
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5258850
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 07, 2024 18:24
End Date
Expired 17/08/2024

Expired 750 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

FAIRY INSULATION AND COMPONENTSKHEDDA INSULATION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 28 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Tamilselvan
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Andrew Yule Company Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 FAIRY INSULATION AND COMPONENTS Make : HITACHI ABB Model : coil assembly kit 10 MVA, 110/11KV TG-A4-13271 Title : Supply of 10 MVA, 110/11KV Job coil assembly kit as per our drawing no. TG-A4-13271 Rev. 0 (Q3) 16-08-2024 15:05:45 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
2 KHEDDA INSULATION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : KHEDDA Model : CAK Title : COIL ASSLY KIT 17-08-2024 16:28:21 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Supply of 10 MVA, 110/11KV Job coil assembly kit as per our drawing no. TG-A4-13271 Rev. 0 (Q3) HITACHI ABB coil assembly kit 10 MVA, 110/11KV TG-A4-13271 3 ₹ 1037223.540
Supply of 12.5 MVA, 66/11KV Job coil assembly kit as per our drawing no. TG-A4-11132 Rev. 0 (Q3) HITACHI ABB coil assembly kit 12.5 MVA, 66/11KV TG-A4-11132 1 ₹ 203765.940
Supply of 31.5 MVA, 66/11KV Job coil assembly kit as per our drawing no. TG-A4-13316 Rev. 0 (Q3) HITACHI ABB coil assembly kit 31.5 MVA, 66/11KV TG-A4-13316 8 ₹ 2394739.200
COIL ASSLY KIT KHEDDA CAK 1 ₹ 203765.940
COIL ASSLY KIT KHEDDA CAK 5 ₹ 1496712.000
COIL ASSLY KIT KHEDDA CAK 1 ₹ 345741.180