Tender Details

About Tender

🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Vfd Drives For Eot Cranes 🔧🚧 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply, Installation, And Commissioning Of Variable Frequency Drive (Vfd) Drives For Heavy Duty Applications In Eot (Electric Overhead Traveling) Cranes. The Drives Are Required In Capacities Of 5.5k W/7.5 Hp, 11k W/15 Hp, 15k W/20 Hp, 22k W/30 Hp, And 30k W/40 Hp. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 10, 2024, 2:30 Pm Interested Bidders Must Adhere To The Technical Specifications Outlined In The Els/Bza Technical Specification No. B/Trs/Spec/4/240, Sheets 01 To 05. Bids Should Be Submitted Without Any Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit (Emd). Keywords: Vfd Drives, Eot Cranes, Ministry Of Railways, Procurement, Heavy Duty, Technical Specifications, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Supply, Installation & Commissioning Of Vfd Drives Of Capacities 5.5k W/7.5 Hp, 11k W/15 Hp, 15k W/20 Hp, 22k W/30 Hp & 30k W/40 Hp Heavy Duties As Per Els/Bza Technical Specification No. B/Trs/Spec/4/240, Sheets 01 To 05 For Hoist Operation In Eot Cranes.
Description
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
Organisation Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 106390289
Reference
Number
LY245371
Tender Fee 0
EMD 0
Tender Value -
Place Secunderabad
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106390289/viewNitPdf_4621755.pdf

Start Date June 27, 2024 17:39
End Date
Expired 10/07/2024

Expired 785 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.