Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Size Paper,Reynolds Pen Blue,Disposal Ball Pen,Gel Pen Blue,Sketch Pen Black,Register,Register,W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4237471 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 22, 2023 01:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/12/2023
Expired 1004 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.N ENTERPRISES | - | 06-12-2023 18:04:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NirBhumi Trading Co. | - | 06-12-2023 18:27:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIV JYOTI TRADERS | - | 05-12-2023 18:33:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 27-11-2023 12:53:00 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIV JYOTI TRADERS | Item Categories : A4 Size Paper,Reynolds Pen Blue,Disposal Ball Pen,Gel Pen Blue,Sketch Pen Black,Register,Register,W | 8680.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Size Paper,Reynolds Pen Blue,Disposal Ball Pen,Gel Pen Blue,Sketch Pen Black,Register,Register,W | 16454.10 | L2 |
| 3 | B.N ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Size Paper,Reynolds Pen Blue,Disposal Ball Pen,Gel Pen Blue,Sketch Pen Black,Register,Register,W | 23487.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NirBhumi Trading Co. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Size Paper,Reynolds Pen Blue,Disposal Ball Pen,Gel Pen Blue,Sketch Pen Black,Register,Register,W | 23961.00 | L4 |