Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vhf Sets (Ul Approved) Intrinsically Safe With Flp Battery And With Vhf License Amendment
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3890423 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 29, 2023 23:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2023
Expired 1080 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S VERTIKA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
523358
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Devesh Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | E. BIZ SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : MOTOROLA Model : XiRP8600i Title : VHF Intrinsically safe Motorola model XiRP8600i | 19-09-2023 16:09:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S D P SALES & SERVICES | Make : MOTOROLA Model : MOTOROLA XIRP 8600I Title : MOTOROLA VHF SET | 19-09-2023 12:39:31 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S VERTIKA ENTERPRISES | Make : MOTOROLA Model : MOTOROLA XIRP 8600I Title : MOTOROLA VHF SET | 19-09-2023 14:09:57 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S VERTIKA ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : VHF sets (UL Approved) INTRINSICALLY SAFE with FLP Battery and with VHF License amendment | 483844.07 | L1 |
| 2 | E. BIZ SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED. (MII) | Item Categories : VHF sets (UL Approved) INTRINSICALLY SAFE with FLP Battery and with VHF License amendment | 546508.48 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT charges for VHF sets (UL Approved) INTRINSICALLY SAFE with FLP Battery and with VHF License amendment | NA | ICT | 11 | ₹ 87230.000 |
| MOTOROLA VHF SET | MOTOROLA | MOTOROLA XIRP 8600I | 11 | ₹ 436128.000 |