Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cloth Polyester Viscose Black (Fire Retardant)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4182436 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 08, 2023 22:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/11/2023
Expired 1008 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUDO VISO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Super hero Model : Superhero NEXEDGE BMC Title : CLOTH POLYESTER VISCOSE BLACK | 28-11-2023 13:00:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JAI HIND AND COMPANY | Make : 02 Model : CLOTH POLYESTER VISCOSE BLACK (FIRE RETARDANT) Title : CLOTH POLYESTER VISCOSE BLACK (FIRE RETARDANT) | 28-11-2023 23:18:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | LEAF JEWEL | Make : LEAF JEWEL Model : CLOTH POLYESTER VISCOSE BLACK FIRE RETARDANT CAMO Title : CLOTH POLYESTER VISCOSE BLACK FIRE RETARDANT CAMO | 27-11-2023 23:37:18 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S PADAMCHAND MILAPCHAND JAIN | Make : PMJ PADAMCHAND Model : Cloth Polyester Nylon Disruptive Title : Cloth Polyester Nylon Disruptive | 28-11-2023 00:37:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | RUP BASANT BROS | Make : CLOTH POLYESTER VISCOSE BLACK Model : CLOTH POLYESTER VISCOSE BLACK Title : CLOTH POLYESTER VISCOSE BLACK | 28-11-2023 13:18:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SHRI FAUJI TRADERS | Make : 02 Model : CLOTH POLYESTER VISCOSE BLACK (FIRE RETARDANT) Title : CLOTH POLYESTER VISCOSE BLACK (FIRE RETARDANT) | 28-11-2023 18:14:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SUPER HERO PLUS | Make : FIRE RETARDANT Model : FIRE RETARDANT Title : FIRE RETARDANT | 28-11-2023 15:57:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LEAF JEWEL(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : CLOTH POLYESTER VISCOSE BLACK (FIRE RETARDANT) | 1650000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAI HIND AND COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : CLOTH POLYESTER VISCOSE BLACK (FIRE RETARDANT) | 1731000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AUDO VISO PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : CLOTH POLYESTER VISCOSE BLACK (FIRE RETARDANT) | 1848000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RUP BASANT BROS (MII) | Item Categories : CLOTH POLYESTER VISCOSE BLACK (FIRE RETARDANT) | 1884000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SUPER HERO PLUS (MII) | Item Categories : CLOTH POLYESTER VISCOSE BLACK (FIRE RETARDANT) | 2595000.00 | L5 |
Providing, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Providing, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Read morePeriodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Periodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Read moreRefilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Read moreProviding and installing fire safety system in solid waste management site of cmc nanjangudu.
Providing and installing fire safety system in solid waste management site of cmc nanjangudu.
Read moreConstruction of proposed centre of excellence of fire testing, training and research laboratory at iit patna, bihar (on epc basis)
Construction of proposed centre of excellence of fire testing, training and research laboratory at iit patna, bihar (on epc basis)
Read moreReplacement of existing smoke tubes in 4tph fire tube boiler reg.no.mys-1982 including supply, removal, installation, testing, and commissioning at bengaluru dairy
Replacement of existing smoke tubes in 4tph fire tube boiler reg.no.mys-1982 including supply, removal, installation, testing, and commissioning at bengaluru dairy
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreof your Industry type