Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hose, En 856 4 Sp
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5303504
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 21, 2024 20:38
End Date
Expired 31/08/2024

Expired 731 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MAESTROFITS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

170650

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Aniket Wadnerkar
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Bhilai Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AVON HYDRAULICS & ENG. PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AVON HYDRAULIC Model : 9001 Title : HOSE, EN 856 4-SP 31-08-2024 15:56:57 N/A Disqualified
2 BALAJI UDYOG Make : HANSA-FLEX INDIA PVT. LTD Model : Hose Assembly Skive Type - PKP620X3000AB+GHB+FBSB Title : HOSE, EN 856 4-SP 31-08-2024 11:07:27 N/A Qualified
3 Cee Dee Industries Make : ppi Model : HOSE,EN 856 4-SP Title : HOSE, EN 856 4-SP 05-09-2024 17:12:37 MSE Disqualified
4 HAZRA ENGINEERING CO. Make : HOSE BRAND : DANFOSS (FORMERLY EATON) Model : RUBBER HOSE Title : HOSE, EN 856 4-SP 30-08-2024 15:51:07 N/A Disqualified
5 HYDRO POINT Make : HOSE Model : HOSE Title : OIL SUCTION HOSE 06-09-2024 12:13:43 N/A Disqualified
6 HYDROKRIMP A C PVT LTD Make : HYDROKRIMP Model : HOSE ASSEMBLY CODE 71701003300089 Title : HOSE, EN 856 4-SP 06-09-2024 11:24:33 MSE Qualified
7 MAESTROFITS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : unbrand Model : HOSE, EN 856 4-SP Title : HOSE, EN 856 4-SP 06-09-2024 12:17:14 MSE Qualified
8 S.S. AND RUBBER FLEXIBLES Make : SSRF Model : SSRF Title : HOSE, EN 856 4-SP 31-08-2024 10:12:06 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MAESTROFITS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : HOSE, EN 856 4-SP 170650.00 L1
2 HYDROKRIMP A C PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : HOSE, EN 856 4-SP 250400.00 L2
3 BALAJI UDYOG Item Categories : HOSE, EN 856 4-SP 431250.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
HOSE, EN 856 4-SP unbrand HOSE, EN 856 4-SP 50 ₹ 170650.000