Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Urgent: Coupling Fluid Model T 12/03 For Ahp Unit 4 🚧 The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Contracts And Materials Division, Is Seeking A Supplier For The Coupling Fluid Model T 12/03, Make Fluidomat Ltd, For The Ash Handling Plant (Ahp) Unit 4 Of A Power Generation Facility. 📅 Submission Deadline: May 29, 2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Specified Coupling Fluid. Proposals Should Demonstrate Compliance With The Technical And Quality Requirements Of The Power Sector. Keywords: Coupling Fluid, Fluidomat Ltd, Ahp Unit 4, Ash Handling Plant, Ministry Of Power, Power Generation, Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Coupling Fluid Model T 12/03 Make Fluidomat Ltd Sp For Clinker Crusher Sp For Ahp Unit 4,Fluid Coup
Description
Organisation Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4926055
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 11, 2024 18:03
End Date
Expired 29/05/2024

Expired 829 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

FLUIDOMAT LIMITED

Contract Value

414180

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Mehebub Alam
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Contracts And Materials
Organisation: Damodar Valley Corporation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FLUIDOMAT LIMITED Make : FLUIDOMAT Model : FLUID COUPLING MODEL T-12/03 Title : FLUID COUPLING MODEL T-12/03 16-05-2024 13:14:03 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
FLUID COUPLING MODEL TFV-05A FLUIDOMAT FLUID COUPLING MODEL TFV-05A 3 ₹ 274350.000
FLUID COUPLING MODEL T-12/03 FLUIDOMAT FLUID COUPLING MODEL T-12/03 2 ₹ 139830.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise