Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electromagnetic Flow Meter Make: Electronet Model: Elmag 200 Line Size: 350 Nb,Electromagnetic Flow
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5133412 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 06, 2024 22:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2024
Expired 768 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Deepshikha Brahma
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCURATE FLOWMETERS & INSTRUMENTATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AFL Model : AFL MAKE Title : ELECTROMAGNETIC FLOW METER | 07-07-2024 11:43:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ELECTRONET EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Electronet Model : ELMAG-200 Title : Electromagnetic Flow Meter | 17-07-2024 16:19:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PARCO AGENCY | Make : Electronet Model : Make: Electronet Model: ELMAG-200 Line Size: 350 N Title : Electromagnetic Flow Meter Make: Electronet Model: ELMAG-200 Line Size: 350 NB | 26-07-2024 17:01:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTRONET EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Electromagnetic Flow Meter Make: Electronet Model: ELMAG-200 Line Size: 350 NB,Electromagnetic Flow | 3237472.00 | L1 |