Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tin Sheet,Foam,Nut Bolt,Adhesive,Thread Rod 8ft,Angle
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6017862
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 04, 2025 02:51
End Date
Expired 25/03/2025

Expired 528 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Hqids

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACTSOCPRO ENVIRONMENT SOLUTIONS LLP - 24-03-2025 20:04:35 MSE Disqualified
2 JAI MAA TRADERS - 25-03-2025 17:17:23 MSE Qualified
3 M/S MUSAIB ENTERPRISES - 25-03-2025 17:46:16 N/A Disqualified
4 M/S VISHWAKARMA ENTERPRISES - 25-03-2025 17:01:41 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S VISHWAKARMA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Tin Sheet,Foam,Nut Bolt,Adhesive,Thread Rod 8ft,Angle 140000.00 L1
2 JAI MAA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Tin Sheet,Foam,Nut Bolt,Adhesive,Thread Rod 8ft,Angle 146150.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise