Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) For Ongrid System, Three Phase,Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) For Ongrid
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4802063 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 19, 2024 23:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/03/2024
Expired 888 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
THINKSMART GLOBE PRIVATE LIMITED
1405000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OAKINNOVATICA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : WAAREE Model : 10kw ongrid solar system | 29-03-2024 14:56:02 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SUVI AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : 4570181 | 28-03-2024 10:40:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | THINKSMART GLOBE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : 10KW SPV SYSTEM | 29-03-2024 10:26:25 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | UNITED GENSETS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : WAAREE Model : UGPL-10KW | 29-03-2024 17:02:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THINKSMART GLOBE PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three Phase,Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID | 1428000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OAKINNOVATICA SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three Phase,Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID | 1449996.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUVI AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three Phase,Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID | 1460000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | UNITED GENSETS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three Phase,Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID | 1792350.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded LCD Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three Phase 10 Kw power with voltage 200 V to 1000 V | NA | 10KW SPV SYSTEM | 1 | ₹ 490000.000 |
| Unbranded LED Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three Phase 5 Kw power with voltage 50 V to 500 V | NA | Unbranded | 3 | ₹ 915000.000 |
Sitc of 5kwp grid connected roof top solar pv system at jamkhandi ho bagalkot division nk region
Sitc of 5kwp grid connected roof top solar pv system at jamkhandi ho bagalkot division nk region
Read morePeriodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Periodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Read morePeriodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Periodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Read moreRate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Rate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreSupply of motorized three wheeler electrical and fuel for physically challenged persons under for mdanayakanahalli cmc and chikkabanavara tmc amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Supply of motorized three wheeler electrical and fuel for physically challenged persons under for mdanayakanahalli cmc and chikkabanavara tmc amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreSupply of motorized three wheeler electrical and fuel for physically challenged persons under for hebbagodi cmc and anekal tmc amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Supply of motorized three wheeler electrical and fuel for physically challenged persons under for hebbagodi cmc and anekal tmc amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreRoutine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no3
Routine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no 3
Read moreProvision of approach road, pcc flooring and gate foundation for proposed automatic gate system at the entry point of coal rake between andal railway siding, west bengal to dstps, dvc plant siding.
Provision of approach road, pcc flooring and gate foundation for proposed automatic gate system at the entry point of coal rake between andal railway siding, west bengal to dstps, dvc plant siding.
Read moreEstablishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Establishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Read moreof your Industry type