Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Treadmill (V2),Exercise Bike
Description
Organisation Higher Education Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4792879
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 16, 2024 22:18
End Date
Expired 26/03/2024

Expired 889 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Sports and fitness

Contract Value

100000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Divyanshu Kumar Singh
Department: Higher Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BANSAL SPORTS Make : Powermax fitness Model : TAC 510 AC MOTORISED TREADMILL 26-03-2024 10:52:24 N/A Disqualified
2 Bigprint Sports Make : national bodyline Model : NB-22 19-03-2024 13:50:18 N/A Disqualified
3 CHAUDHRY SPORTS Make : FIVE RINGS SPORTS Model : FRI-5082 26-03-2024 14:00:38 N/A Qualified
4 Galaxy traders Make : FIVE RINGS SPORTS Model : FRI-5082 26-03-2024 14:32:14 N/A Qualified
5 INDIA ENTERPRISES Make : national bodyline Model : NB-22 24-03-2024 15:50:37 N/A Disqualified
6 Krishna Enterprises Make : MARINO Model : Treadmill (V2) 23-03-2024 17:08:32 N/A Disqualified
7 omkara sports Make : OMKARA SPORTS Model : OS TM 105 25-03-2024 21:42:13 N/A Disqualified
8 Sports and fitness Make : FIVE RINGS SPORTS Model : FRI-5082 26-03-2024 11:02:11 N/A Qualified
9 UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM Make : United Sports Emporium Model : UTDTM3H 25-03-2024 18:42:00 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Sports and fitness Item Categories : Treadmill (V2),Exercise Bike 100000.00 L1
2 CHAUDHRY SPORTS Item Categories : Treadmill (V2),Exercise Bike 120000.00 L2
3 Galaxy traders Item Categories : Treadmill (V2),Exercise Bike 130000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
FIVE RINGS SPORTS Treadmill with 4 hp Power FIVE RINGS SPORTS FRI-5082 1 ₹ 70000.000
FIVE RINGS SPORTS Belt 100 - 240V +/- 10% , 50/60Hz Spin Exercise Bike FIVE RINGS SPORTS FRI-5084 1 ₹ 30000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise