Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Key, Tangential, Dwn: 04.06. 002.146 4203076998 (022)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5619941 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 18, 2024 22:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/11/2024
Expired 640 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Narendra Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHHAYA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : KEY TANGENTIAL Title : KEY, TANGENTIAL, DWN: 04.06. 002.146-4203076998 (022) | 10-12-2024 12:08:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CMS TECHNO SERVICES | Make : CMS TECHNO SERVICES Model : KEY, TANGENTIAL Title : KEY, TANGENTIAL, DWN: 04.06. 002.146-4203076998 (022) | 10-12-2024 13:46:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KUMAR ENTERPRISE | Make : KUMAR ENTERPRISE Model : KEY, TANGENTIAL, DWN: 04.06. 002.146 Title : KEY, TANGENTIAL, DWN: 04.06. 002.146-4203076998 (022) | 23-11-2024 11:37:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD | Make : MACKLEACCOY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : KEY, TANGENTIAL, DWN: 04.06. 002.146-4203076998 Title : KEY, TANGENTIAL, DWN: 04.06. 002.146-4203076998 (022) | 27-11-2024 13:26:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MAKALI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : MAKALI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES Model : KEY, TANGENTIAL, DWN: 04.06. 002.146-4203076998 Title : KEY, TANGENTIAL, DWN: 04.06. 002.146-4203076998 (022) | 06-12-2024 15:21:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MASCOT KIN INDUSTRIES | Make : MKI Model : MKI Title : KEY, TANGENTIAL, DWN: 04.06. 002.146-4203076998 (022) | 07-12-2024 11:47:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MEKNO SPARES | Make : MEKNO SPARES Model : KEY, TANGENTIAL, DWN: 04.06. 002.146 Title : KEY, TANGENTIAL, DWN: 04.06. 002.146-4203076998 (022) | 10-12-2024 12:22:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHYAM ENGINEERING CO | Make : SEC Model : SEC Title : KEY, TANGENTIAL, DWN: 04.06. 002.146-4203076998 (022) | 22-11-2024 12:23:59 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHYAM ENGINEERING CO(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : KEY, TANGENTIAL, DWN: 04.06. 002.146-4203076998 (022) | 19703.39 | L1 |
| 2 | MASCOT KIN INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : KEY, TANGENTIAL, DWN: 04.06. 002.146-4203076998 (022) | 22627.12 | L2 |
| 3 | CMS TECHNO SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : KEY, TANGENTIAL, DWN: 04.06. 002.146-4203076998 (022) | 30600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KUMAR ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : KEY, TANGENTIAL, DWN: 04.06. 002.146-4203076998 (022) | 32288.14 | L4 |
| 5 | MEKNO SPARES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : KEY, TANGENTIAL, DWN: 04.06. 002.146-4203076998 (022) | 38135.59 | L5 |
| 6 | MAKALI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : KEY, TANGENTIAL, DWN: 04.06. 002.146-4203076998 (022) | 42457.63 | L6 |
| 7 | CHHAYA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : KEY, TANGENTIAL, DWN: 04.06. 002.146-4203076998 (022) | 61652.54 | L7 |
| 8 | MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : KEY, TANGENTIAL, DWN: 04.06. 002.146-4203076998 (022) | 82500.00 | L8 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type