Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brake Pad,Fuel Pump,Spark Plug,Drive Belt,Oil Filter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5362727 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 05, 2024 16:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2024
Expired 706 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVTARS ENTERPRISES | - | 24-09-2024 15:30:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | RIKI SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-09-2024 14:56:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | TECHNO AUTOMOBILES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-09-2024 15:05:10 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RIKI SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : BRAKE PAD,FUEL PUMP,SPARK PLUG,DRIVE BELT,OIL FILTER | 110243.91 | L1 |
| 2 | TECHNO AUTOMOBILES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : BRAKE PAD,FUEL PUMP,SPARK PLUG,DRIVE BELT,OIL FILTER | 111296.26 | L2 |
| 3 | Avtars Enterprises | Item Categories : BRAKE PAD,FUEL PUMP,SPARK PLUG,DRIVE BELT,OIL FILTER | 112699.00 | L3 |