Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aluminum Partition With Glass,Wiper Floor,Brush Toilet,Floor Cleaner,Mopper Cloth,Duster Cloth
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4298654 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 06, 2023 03:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2023
Expired 992 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANU ENTERPRISES | - | 12-12-2023 20:33:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | dar aluminium cum steel traders | - | 10-12-2023 21:48:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | HOME DECOR | - | 15-12-2023 08:36:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PERFECTION24X7 | - | 13-12-2023 16:25:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SURYA TRADING CORPORATION | - | 13-12-2023 01:25:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VIVEK ENTERPRISES | - | 15-12-2023 14:24:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HOME DECOR | Item Categories : Aluminum partition with glass,Wiper floor,Brush toilet,Floor cleaner,Mopper cloth,Duster cloth | 199205.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SURYA TRADING CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Aluminum partition with glass,Wiper floor,Brush toilet,Floor cleaner,Mopper cloth,Duster cloth | 246800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANU ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Aluminum partition with glass,Wiper floor,Brush toilet,Floor cleaner,Mopper cloth,Duster cloth | 248455.00 | L3 |