Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Repair Of Blade Assly Of D155 Dozer
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4225097
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 18, 2023 17:27
End Date
Expired 28/11/2023

Expired 1010 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

shree om enterprises

Contract Value

66316

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: K Rajanarayanan
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: Western Coalfields Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 D.R.ENTERPRISES & TECHNO SERVICES 25-11-2023 18:13:11 MSE Disqualified
2 GUPTA ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES 25-11-2023 15:45:10 MSE Qualified
3 shree om enterprises 27-11-2023 17:16:56 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 shree om enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - REPAIR OF BLADE ASSLY OF D155 DOZER 66316.00 L1
2 GUPTA ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - REPAIR OF BLADE ASSLY OF D155 DOZER 69620.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - REPAIR OF BLADE ASSLY OF D155 DOZER Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 66316.000