Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1)mntt Raising Of Platforms No.1 &Amp 2, 2)kfq Raising Of Platforms No 2, 3)kptm
Raising Of Platforms No 2, 4)extension Of Platform At Pf No.1 &Amp2 At Ern
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 77072522 |
|
Reference Number |
2-TVC-16-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3.9 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/092024/77072522/viewNitPdf_4693760.pdf |
| Start Date | September 02, 2024 22:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2024
Expired 705 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Strengthening of wagon tippler no.1 & 2 in haul side concrete structures in marshaling yard area at rtps
Strengthening of wagon tippler no.1 & 2 in haul side concrete structures in marshaling yard area at rtps
Read moreGear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
1drilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
Read moreConstruction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read morePeriodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1 2 3 c go down diesel bunk scrap yard cpri bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Periodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1,2,3, c-go down, diesel bunk, scrap yard ,cpri, bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Read moreConstruction of rcc drain in ward no 15 2 installation of cistern tank 1 mahalinga paschapur 2 mareppa doddannavar 3 birappa jogannavar 4 sidraya mathad 5 gangappa kanabur 6 honnappa saidapur 7 nagappa nesur 8 lakkappa nesur in ward no 17 3 installation of 8 nos cistern tanks in ward no 7 4 drilling of borewell near anganwadi of irappa kittur farm in ward no 5 and installation of cistern tank near srishail basappa konnur farm
1construction of rcc drain in ward no 15 2 installation of cistern tank 1 mahalinga paschapur 2 mareppa doddannavar 3 birappa jogannavar 4 sidraya mathad 5 gangappa kanabur 6 honnappa saidapur 7 nagappa nesur 8 lakkappa nesur in ward no 17 3 installation of 8 nos cistern tanks in ward no 7 4 drilling of borewell near anganwadi of irappa kittur farm in ward no 5 and installation of cistern tank near srishail basappa konnur farm
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read moreAdvance pitting work 25 km at below locations including raising of 14x20 size 8250 pbs in koppal range, munirabad during 2026-27 under kkrdb rsp scheme (1) ganadal to chikkamannapura cross 04 km (2) chikkamannapura cross to shidlbhavi 03 km (3) bhanapura to nittali cross 03 km (4) kuknuru to sanganal 03 km (5) udachammadevi temple to talakal 03 km (6) chittapura to kavaluru 03 km (7) chikkasindogi cross to gondabal 03 km (8) andral to komalapura 03 km
Advance pitting work 25 km at below locations including raising of 14x20 size 8250 pbs in koppal range, munirabad during 2026-27 under kkrdb rsp scheme (1) ganadal to chikkamannapura cross 04 km (2) chikkamannapura cross to shidlbhavi 03 km (3) bhanapura to nittali cross 03 km (4) kuknuru to sanganal 03 km (5) udachammadevi temple to talakal 03 km (6) chittapura to kavaluru 03 km (7) chikkasindogi cross to gondabal 03 km (8) andral to komalapura 03 km
Read moreAdvance pitting at 30 km belwo 10 locations including raising of 14x20 size 9900 pbs in kushtagi range during 2026-27 under kkrdb scheme (1) narasapura to tumurikoppa 03 km (2) rangapura to shadalageri 03 km (3) rangapura to nilogal 03 km (4) kurnal to kushagi 03 km (5) kushagi to vanageri 03 km (6) tengunti to kushagi 03 km (7) menadal to virupapuyra 03 km (8) jumlapura to mudenuru 03 km (9) tawaragera to kannal 03 km (10) kallu gonal to katapura 03 km
Advance pitting at 30 km belwo 10 locations including raising of 14x20 size 9900 pbs in kushtagi range during 2026-27 under kkrdb scheme (1) narasapura to tumurikoppa 03 km (2) rangapura to shadalageri 03 km (3) rangapura to nilogal 03 km (4) kurnal to kushagi 03 km (5) kushagi to vanageri 03 km (6) tengunti to kushagi 03 km (7) menadal to virupapuyra 03 km (8) jumlapura to mudenuru 03 km (9) tawaragera to kannal 03 km (10) kallu gonal to katapura 03 km
Read moreof your Industry type