Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Control Contactor 9 A,230 V Ac Contactor Relay
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5128465 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 18, 2024 16:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2024
Expired 756 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HINDUSTHAN ELECTRIC CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITEDSAHAKAR AGENCIES
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BASANT ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : BCH Model : CONTACTORS BCH MAKE Title : CONTACTORS BCH MAKE | 07-08-2024 18:20:47 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | HINDUSTHAN ELECTRIC CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SIEMENS Model : 3TF30100AP0 Title : 3TF30100AP0 - 9A TP POWER CONTACTOR WITH 1NO | 29-07-2024 15:28:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL TOOLS & ELECTRICALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BCH/C&S Model : BCH / C&S Title : CONTROL CONTACTOR 9A, 230V AC CONTACTOR RELAY | 07-08-2024 19:20:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | M K ELECTRIC CO. | Make : BCH Model : CE15BNS3 9A 3POLE POWER CONTACTOR BCH MAKE Title : CE15BNS3 9A 3POLE POWER CONTACTOR BCH MAKE | 20-07-2024 16:52:57 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S VARDAYINI POWER & CONTROLS | Make : C&S ELECTRC Model : CONTROL CONTACTOR C&S Title : CONTROL CONTACTOR C&S | 26-07-2024 14:58:57 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | M/S VIKAS AGENCIES | Make : ABB MAKE Model : N31E-88 Title : ABB MAKE CONTACTOR RELAY 3 NO+ 1 NC | 05-08-2024 14:32:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | Prakash Electricals | Make : Schneider Electric Model : CA2KN22M7 + LA1KN40 Title : TeSys K control relay - 2 NO+ 2 NC -< = 690 V - 220. . . 230 V AC coil | 28-07-2024 16:33:45 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | RADIANT ELECTRIC AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Siemens Ltd Model : 3TF 9A TP Contactor with 1NO 230VAC Title : 3TF 9A TP Contactor with 1NO 230VAC S0 | 08-08-2024 10:34:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | REGENCY ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : SIEMENS Model : 3RH2131-1AP00-8K + 3RH2911-1FA40 Title : 3RH2131-1AP00-8K+ 3RH2911-1FA40, 3 NO+ 1NC CONTACTOR WITH 4 NO BLOCK | 29-07-2024 19:06:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | SAHAKAR AGENCIES | Make : C&S Model : TC1D0910EM5+TA1-DN40 Title : HRM-CONTROL CONTACTOR 9A | 03-08-2024 16:20:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | SAKTHI ELECTRICALS | Make : SIEMENS Model : 3TS3010-0AP00 8K Title : 9 AMPS POWER CONTACTOR | 06-08-2024 20:20:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | SK Enterprise | Make : ABB Model : ABB Title : Contractor | 06-08-2024 12:03:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3TF30100AP0 - 9A TP POWER CONTACTOR WITH 1NO | SIEMENS | 3TF30100AP0 | 50 | ₹ 35650.000 |
| 230V AC CONTACTOR RELAY 2NO+ 2NC HRM | C&S | TCA2-DN22 | 50 | ₹ 38124.000 |
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats vaishali(ganga 9a)
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats vaishali(ganga 9a)
Read moreAnimal birth control centre (abc) in biharsharif nagar nigam. (100 kennel)
Animal birth control centre (abc) in biharsharif nagar nigam. (100 kennel)
Read moreCarrying out animal birth control programme and anti rabies vaccination for stray dogs in a humane manner as per animal birth control (dogs) rules 2023 in tmc haliyal limits
Conducting animal birth control and anti rabies vaccination programme for streetdogs in tmc haliyal limits
Read moreRepairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s atharga
Repairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s atharga
Read moreRepairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s aski
Repairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s aski
Read moreSelection of consortium partner for ai enabled integrated command control centre khammam municipal corporation
Selection of consortium partner for ai enabled integrated command control centre khammam municipal corporation
Read moreProviding, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Providing, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreConstruction of streets with pre-cast drain and interlocking paver blocks in old usmanpur village at ghonda ac-66.
Construction of streets with pre-cast drain and interlocking paver blocks in old usmanpur village at ghonda ac-66.
Read moreof your Industry type