Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Extension Of Control Room Building Of Ukhra 132/33 Kv Substation Under Durgapur 400 Kv Area Office Wbsetcl
|
| Description |
Extension Of Control Room Building Of Ukhra 132/33 Kv Substation Under Durgapur 400 Kv Area Office Wbsetcl
|
| Organisation | WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_SETCL_874340_1 |
|
Reference Number |
DGP-400KV AO/Civil/ 2025-26/ 07 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 57000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | UKHRA 132/33 KV SUBSTATION |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1968015 |
| Start Date | July 09, 2025 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2025
Expired 406 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreCivil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreRepair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreRenovation of c type a3 type and b type (2nos.) staff quarters at ukhra 132 kv substation under durgapur 400 kv area office wbsetcl
Renovation of c type a3 type and b type (2nos.) staff quarters at ukhra 132 kv substation under durgapur 400 kv area office wbsetcl
Read moreRenovation of control room building at bishnupur 132/33 kv substation under bankura area office,wbsetcl
Renovation of control room building at&#x0d bishnupur 132/33 kv substation under&#x0d bankura area office,wbsetcl
Read moreRepair and maintenance of old deteriorated bituminous road at durgapur 400 kv substation office and its colony premises under durgapur 400 kv area office wbsetcl
Repair and maintenance of old deteriorated bituminous road at durgapur 400 kv substation office and its colony premises under durgapur 400 kv area office wbsetcl
Read moreCivil works for augmentation and modification of 33 kv 132 kv systems at maynaguri 132 kv substation under jalpaiguri area office wbsetcl
Civil works for augmentation and modification of 33 kv 132 kv systems at maynaguri 132 kv substation under jalpaiguri area office wbsetcl
Read morePainting of different types of 132 kv and 33 kv equipment and structure at maynaguri 132 kv substation under jalpaiguri area office,wbsetcl
Painting of different types of 132 kv and 33 kv equipment and structure at maynaguri 132 kv substation under jalpaiguri area office,wbsetcl
Read moreof your Industry type