Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Worm Gear Assy. To Drg. No. 176.23. 022 Cb 1 Cb.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4151959 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 01, 2023 17:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/11/2023
Expired 1030 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : ACE ENGINEERING CO. Model : WORM GEAR ASSY. TO DRG. NO. 176.23. 022CB-1CB Title : WORM GEAR ASSY. TO DRG. NO. 176.23. 022CB-1CB | 25-11-2023 12:29:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | H A R ENGINEERING TRADERS | Make : HAR Model : WORM GEAR ASSY. TO DRG. NO. 176.23. 022CB-1CB. (Q3 Title : WORM GEAR ASSY. TO DRG. NO. 176.23. 022CB-1CB. (Q3) | 24-11-2023 19:09:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JAGJEET TRADING SUPPLIER | Make : Jagjeet Model : WORM GEAR ASSY. TO DRG. NO. 176.23. 022CB-1CB. Title : WORM GEAR ASSY. TO DRG. NO. 176.23. 022CB-1CB. | 23-11-2023 17:11:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | QUIRKEYS | Make : Quirkeys Model : WORM GEAR ASSY. TO DRG. NO. 176.23. 022CB-1CB Title : WORM GEAR ASSY. TO DRG. NO. 176.23. 022CB-1CB | 22-11-2023 17:25:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | S.V.R ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SVR Model : WORM GEAR ASSY. TO DRG. NO. 176.23.022CB-1CB. Title : WORM GEAR ASSY. TO DRG. NO. 176.23. 022CB-1CB. | 23-11-2023 14:29:52 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE ENGINEERING COMPANY(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : WORM GEAR ASSY. TO DRG. NO. 176.23. 022CB-1CB. | 1647516.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S.V.R ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WORM GEAR ASSY. TO DRG. NO. 176.23. 022CB-1CB. | 2562560.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAGJEET TRADING SUPPLIER (MII) | Item Categories : WORM GEAR ASSY. TO DRG. NO. 176.23. 022CB-1CB. | 3276000.00 | L3 |
Supply of gear and gear parts to divisions of nwkrtc
Supply of gear and gear parts to divisions of nwkrtc
Read moreGear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreProviding & laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda to kattegadde basha to kariyappa house at w no 03,vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at w no 06,borewell to ismailsab house at w no 08,goudru field to godown at w no 09,panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at w no 12,mounesh shop to church at w no 13 14 15,uppar amaresh to uppar venkatesh house at w no 18,mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at w no 19 in sirwar town
Providing and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda house to kattegadde basha house to kariyappa house at ward no 03 and vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at ward no 06 and borewell to ismailsab house at ward no 08 and goudru field to godown at ward no 09 and panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at ward no 12 and mounesh shop to church at ward no 13 14 15 and uppar amaresh house to uppar venkatesh house at ward no 18 and mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at ward no 19 in sirwar town
Read moreSupply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreGroup no-02 construction of drain with cover from devi sthan to arun kumar's house in ward no. 7.
Group no-02 construction of drain with cover from devi sthan to arun kumar's house in ward no. 7.
Read moreGroup no-03 construction of drain and path from nagina pustak to transformer via ramugraha singh's house in ward no. 09.
Group no-03 construction of drain and path from nagina pustak to transformer via ramugraha singh's house in ward no. 09.
Read moreConstruction of new anganwadi building to anganwadi center no 263 at chanakebail village khanapur taluka
Construction of new anganwadi building to anganwadi center no 263 at chanakebail village khanapur taluka
Read morePermanent restoration of road from ratharan to mohalla aziziyan ward no. 7 pyt. seri chowana.
Permanent restoration of road from ratharan to mohalla aziziyan ward no. 7 pyt. seri chowana.
Read moreComprehensive maintenance of internal wiring and fiting fixtures at pocket no 2 (units) to 4 and 16 to 21 under ge (a) jaisalmer
Comprehensive maintenance of internal wiring and fiting fixtures at pocket no 2 (units) to 4 and 16 to 21 under ge (a) jaisalmer
Read moreConstruction of cc drainage at ward no 25 brundavan hotel to jahangir drakshi house and gadyl house to gp layout under athani tmc limit
Construction of cc drainage at ward no 25 brundavan hotel to jahangir drakshi house and gadyl house to gp layout under athani tmc limit
Read moreof your Industry type