Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Hindustan Copper Limited Rfq For Copper Concentrate Screening Services 🔧 Hindustan Copper Limited, Under The Ministry Of Mines, Has Issued A Request For Quotation (Rfq) For The Contract For Screening Of Copper Concentrate At Kcc Concentrator Plant. 🏗️ 🗓️ Deadline: June 3, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers With Expertise In Mineral Processing And Screening Services Are Invited To Submit Their Bids. The Selected Vendor Will Be Responsible For The Efficient Screening Of Copper Concentrate In Line With The Project Specifications. Keywords: Hindustan Copper Limited, Copper Concentrate Screening, Rfq, Mineral Processing, Government Tender, Kcc Concentrator Plant| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Rfq 10918 Contract For Screening Of Copper Concentrate In Kcc Concentrato
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4938017 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 13, 2024 20:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 825 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NIYTI AND BROTHERS
Contract Value
1338120
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Akash Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Hindustan Copper Limited
Organisation:
Hindustan Copper Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KISHAN LAL SAINI | 03-06-2024 13:38:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | NASIRUDEEN CONTRACTOR | 03-06-2024 08:44:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NIYTI AND BROTHERS | 03-06-2024 10:56:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RAJESH KUMAR | 03-06-2024 13:21:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TEJPAL CONTRACTOR | 03-06-2024 11:31:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | TIGER CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | 02-06-2024 18:04:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NIYTI AND BROTHERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RFQ 10918 Contract for Screening of Copper Concentrate in KCC Concentrato | 1338120.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAJESH KUMAR | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RFQ 10918 Contract for Screening of Copper Concentrate in KCC Concentrato | 1338120.00 | L1 |
| 3 | TEJPAL CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RFQ 10918 Contract for Screening of Copper Concentrate in KCC Concentrato | 1610523.00 | L2 |
| 4 | NASIRUDEEN CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RFQ 10918 Contract for Screening of Copper Concentrate in KCC Concentrato | 2325780.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - RFQ 10918 Contract for Screening of Copper Concentrate in KCC Concentrator Plant | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1338120.000 |