Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Primer Paint (Light Grey) As Per Clw Spec. 4 Tms. 096.019
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3567417
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 14, 2023 17:20
End Date
Expired 05/07/2023

Expired 1160 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BHIMRAJKA MADER COATINGS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

2081250

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Santosh Anand
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHIMRAJKA MADER COATINGS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BHIMRAJKA MADER COATINGS PVT LTD Model : PRIMER PAINT (LIGHT GREY) AS PER SPEC. TM 11487. REV. 00 Title : AQUAVERN PRIMER 26-06-2023 16:25:48 MII Qualified
2 DELTA SALES & SERVICES Make : AS PER ATTACHED QUOTATION Model : AS PER ATTACHED QUOTATION Title : Primer paint (light grey) 04-07-2023 14:44:14 N/A Disqualified
3 Oshiv Engineers Make : ASIAN PAINTS Model : ASIAN APCODUR RAPID RECOAT ZP PRIMER Title : ASIAN PAINTS APCODUR RAPID RECOAT ZP PRIMER 05-07-2023 10:41:29 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BHIMRAJKA MADER COATINGS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : Primer paint (light grey) as per CLW spec. 4TMS. 096.019 1665000.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
AQUAVERN PRIMER BHIMRAJKA MADER COATINGS PVT LTD PRIMER PAINT (LIGHT GREY) AS PER SPEC. TM 11487. REV. 00 750 ₹ 2081250.000