Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Outer Door Rear,Timing Chest Cover,Cover Assy Clutch,Silencer Rubber,Air Compressor Rep Kit,Reverse
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3748112 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 27, 2023 16:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2023
Expired 1124 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Aman Enterprises | - | 06-08-2023 21:37:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHALUXMI ENTERPRISES | - | 05-08-2023 18:42:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TRADE ASIA | - | 05-08-2023 17:12:51 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRADE ASIA(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : OUTER DOOR REAR,TIMING CHEST COVER,COVER ASSY CLUTCH,SILENCER RUBBER,AIR COMPRESSOR REP KIT,REVERSE | 37352.90 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHALUXMI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : OUTER DOOR REAR,TIMING CHEST COVER,COVER ASSY CLUTCH,SILENCER RUBBER,AIR COMPRESSOR REP KIT,REVERSE | 37964.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Aman Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OUTER DOOR REAR,TIMING CHEST COVER,COVER ASSY CLUTCH,SILENCER RUBBER,AIR COMPRESSOR REP KIT,REVERSE | 39448.00 | L3 |